[हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF]

[हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF]

[हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF]

Hello Students,

[हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF]  This International Relations Book is Make Important Roll For UPSC Exams. India International Relations in Hindi PDF is easy to Learn the Importance of exam preparations. International Relations in Hindi PDF Course Book is used to learn GK. India International Relations in Hindi PDF Free Download Now: Importance of International Relations in Hindi PDF for, SSC, RRB, FCI, Railway, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams.

International Relations in Hindi PDF, Importance of  [हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF] , Science and Technology Classroom Study Material,GS Objective Questions, All Subject Practice Book in Hindi for All Exams, Important Days in Hindi PDF, Static GK PDF in Hindi PDF – Capitals and Currencies, India Pakistan Relations In Hindi PDF, RRB NTPC Practice Books in Hindi, General Science in Hindi Book PDF, GK Important Objective Questions With Answers in Hindi PDF, GS in Hindi (Ghatna Chakra), Ghatna Chakra PDF in Hindi, GK Tricks in Hindi, GK in Hindi, GK Notes in Hindi, GK PDF in Hindi, भारत का भूगोल, Indian Constitution in Hindi PDF, Ghatna Chakra Medieval History Pdf in Hindi (मध्यकालीन भारत प्रश्नोत्तरी ), Indian History in Hindi Ncert Notes. THE INSTITUTE के द्वारा बनाये गए इन नोट्स में भारत का भूगोल के हर भाग को आसानी से समझया गया है ! General Knowledge Notes In Hindi PDF / GK Tricks यहाँ आपको Free में Provide की जा रही है!

[हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF]  International Relations in Hindi PDF के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Foreign relations notes - Clear IAS

       Topic Related Posts

Current Affairs Questions-Answers

1. Which country to host the 23rd edition of the World Congress on Information Technology (WCIT-2019)?

[A] Mexico

[B] Brazil

[C] Canada

[D] Armenia

Ans . D

2. The Chandrapur Super Thermal Power Station (CSTPS) is located in which state?

[A] Maharashtra

[B] Madhya Pradesh

[C] Tamil Nadu

[D] Odisha

Ans . A

3. India has contributed how much amount of aid for rehabilitation work in cyclone-hit Tonga?

[A] $2 million

[B] $1.5 million

[C] $1.0 million

[D] $2.5 million

Ans . C

4. Billy Graham, the renowned Christian evangelist has passed away. He was related to which country?

[A] France

[B] United States

[C] United Kingdom

[D] South Africa

Ans . B

5. What is the theme of 7th edition of the Youth Festival 2018 in New Delhi?

[A] Let Love Live

[B] Let Unite for Nation

[C] Let Save Trees

[D] Let Help Nation

Ans . A

6. Suresh Seth, who passed away recently, was associated with which political party?

[A] Bahujan Samaj Party

[B] Bharatiya Janata Party

[C] Indian National Congress

[D] Nationalist Congress Party

Ans . C

7. India will co-host the first International Solar Alliance (ISA) summit with which country?

[A] France

[B] Germany

[C] Japan

[D] Canada

Ans . A

8. What is the theme of the 2018 International Mother Language Day (IMLD)?

[A] Quality education, language(s) of instruction and learning outcomes

[B] Inclusion in and through education: Language counts

[C] Linguistic diversity and multilingualism count for sustainable development

[D] Towards Sustainable Futures through Multilingual Education

Ans . C

9. The Telangana government has signed a technology partnership agreement with which country at the World Congress on Information Technology (WCIT) 2018?

[A] Sri Lanka

[B] Taiwan

[C] Japan

[D] Australia

Ans . B

10. The India International Textiles Expo (IIT Expo) has started in which city?

[A] New Delhi

[B] Kathmandu

[C] Kolkata

[D] Colombo

Ans . B

11. Neelabh Mishra, who passed away recently, was associated with which field?

[A] Sports

[B] Law

[C] Journalism

[D] Film Industry

Ans . C

12. Kunwar Bai, the brand ambassador of Swachch Bharat has passed away. She was native of which state?

[A] Chhattisgarh

[B] Madhya Pradesh

[C] Bihar

[D] Rajasthan

Ans . A

13. The International Conference on Sustainable Biofuels (ICSB-2018) will be organized in which city?

[A] Patna

[B] Guwahati

[C] New Delhi

[D] Shillong

Ans . C

 

14. Which city hosted the 4th edition of Economic Times – Global Business Summit (ET-GBS 2018)?

[A] Pune

[B] New Delhi

[C] Mumbai

[D] Hyderabad

Ans . Department of International Relations

International Relations Question and Answer

15. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has recently launched the Ombudsman Scheme for NBFCs. The NBFC Ombudsman will have office in which of the following cities?

[A] Kolkata

[B] Chennai

[C] New Delhi

[D] All of the above

Ans . D

16. India and signed how much amount of loan with Asian Development Bank (ADB) for improvement and expansion of water supply in Bihar?

[A] $84 million

[B] $68 million

[C] $95 million

[D] $111 million

Ans . A

17. Who authored the book “Hari Singh Nalwa: Champion of the Khalsaji – 1791-1837”?

[A] Vanit Nalwa

[B] Aravind Adiga

[C] Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni

[D] Rohinton Mistry

Ans . A

18. Aruna Budda Reddy has created history by becoming the first Indian gymnast to win an individual medal at the 2018 Gymnastics World Cup. She hails from which city?

[A] Kochi

[B] Hyderabad

[C] Chennai

[D] Kolkata

Ans . B

19. Which Indian sportsman has clinched the men’s singles title at the Austrian Open International Challenge badminton tournament?

[A] Srikanth Kidambi

[B] H. S. Prannoy

[C] B. Sai Praneeth

[D] Parupalli Kashyap

Ans . D

20. Which country to host the 2018 SAARC Business Leaders’ Conclave?

[A] Nepal

[B] Myanmar

[C] India

[D] Sri Lanka

Ans . A

Q : The world’s largest ground-based telescope developed by pune based IT firm ThoughtWorks which will become operational in Hawaii in the mid-2020.
(A) Gran Telescope Canarias

(B) South African Large Telescope

(C) Thirty Metre Telescope

(D) Large Binouclar Telescope

Correct Answer : C

Q : Name the Japanese unmanned spacecraft, that probes Asteroid Ryugu and discoverd small amount of minerals containing water on the surface of the asteroid
(A) Hiten

(B) Hayabusa

(C) Akatsuki

(D) SEKENE

Correct Answer : B

[हिन्दी] International Relations MCQ [Free Hindi PDF]

Q : Who has to launche eMulya for Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs) in India
(A) Infosys

(B) Intain Fintech

(C) NSE

(D) InterGobe Technologies

Correct Answer : B

Q : Recently, The Indian word was recognized as official English word by the Oxford English Dictionary (OED) is
(A) Bamboo

(B) Dhole

(C) Cheroot

(D) Chuddies

Correct Answer : D

Q : Who among the following has been banned by FIFA
(A) Macro Rolo Del Nero

(B) Carios Chavez

(C) Luis Chiriboga

(D) Rafael Salguero

Correct Answer : C

Q : Name the former India hockey captain, who was appointed in Olympic Council of Asia (OCA) Standing Committee recently.
(A) Sardar Singh

(B) Manpreet Singh

(C) Snadeep Singh

(D) Harendra Singh

Correct Answer : A

Q : The world’s largest ground-based telescope developed by pune based IT firm ThoughtWorks which will become operational in Hawaii in the mid-2020.
(A) Gran Telescope Canarias

(B) South African Large Telescope

(C) Thirty Metre Telescope

(D) Large Binouclar Telescope

Correct Answer : C

Q : Name the Japanese unmanned spacecraft, that probes Asteroid Ryugu and discoverd small amount of minerals containing water on the surface of the asteroid
(A) Hiten

(B) Hayabusa

(C) Akatsuki

(D) SEKENE

Correct Answer : B

Q : Who has to launche eMulya for Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs) in India
(A) Infosys

(B) Intain Fintech

(C) NSE

(D) InterGobe Technologies

Correct Answer : B

Q : Recently, The Indian word was recognized as official English word by the Oxford English Dictionary (OED) is
(A) Bamboo

(B) Dhole

(C) Cheroot

(D) Chuddies

Correct Answer : D

Q : Who among the following has been banned by FIFA
(A) Macro Rolo Del Nero

(B) Carios Chavez

(C) Luis Chiriboga

(D) Rafael Salguero

Correct Answer : C

Q : Name the former India hockey captain, who was appointed in Olympic Council of Asia (OCA) Standing Committee recently.
(A) Sardar Singh

(B) Manpreet Singh

(C) Snadeep Singh

(D) Harendra Singh

Correct Answer : A

Download pdf

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- आंतरराष्ट्रीय संबंध MCQ,अंतरराष्ट्रीय राजनीति पर MCQ,विश्व संगठन एवं उनके मुख्यालय MCQ

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *