1500+ Economics Question & Answer PDF Download

1500+ Economics Question & Answer PDF Download

1500+ Economics Question & Answer PDF Download

Hello Dosto,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi 1500+ Economics Question & Answer PDF Download भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था विश्व की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था है। साथ ही भारत ने बहुत तेजी से आर्थिक प्रगति भी की है इसकी इतनी उपलब्धि के कारण आधुनिक समय में प्रत्येक उम्मीदवार को इसे जानना आवश्यक हो गया है, खासकर उन छात्रों के लिए जो प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। आज मैं अर्थशास्त्र GK प्रश्न और प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के उत्तर प्रदान कर रहा हूं। आप प्रतियोगी परीक्षा के लिए अर्थशास्त्र GK प्रश्न और उत्तर की सहायता से आसानी से 2-3 अंक प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए इकोनॉमिक्स जीके प्रश्न की यह पोस्ट बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है।

1500+ Economics Question & Answer PDF Download प्रतियोगी परीक्षा के लिए GK के प्रश्नों के बेहतर अभ्यास के लिए आपको जनरल अवेयरनेस के बेसिक प्रश्न और बेसिक जनरल नॉलेज के प्रश्नों की भी जांच करनी चाहिए। यहाँ प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए अर्थशास्त्र GK प्रश्न का एक ब्लॉग है। जैसा कि आप जानते हैं कि अर्थशास्त्र जीके प्रश्न और उत्तर एसएससी और बैंकिंग परीक्षा के लिए बहुत उपयोगी टॉपिक है।

1500+ Economics Question & Answer PDF Download  आज किसी भी चीज की परीक्षा हो उसमे अलग अलग सब्जेक्ट से प्रश्न पूछे जाते है .इसलिए इन सब्जेक्टो में Economics भी एक सब्जेक्ट है .परीक्षाओं में अर्थशास्त्र जीके से संबधित काफी प्रश्न पूछे जाते है .इसलिए जो उम्मीदवार अर्थशास्त्र के प्रश्न ढूढ़ रहे ,उन सभी उम्मीदवारों के लिए इस पोस्ट में economics question answer in hindi pdf economics question in hindi pdf current economic objective question in hindi economics important question in hindi से संबंधित काफी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर एक टेस्ट के रूप में दिए है .यह प्रश्न हर बार परीक्षाओ में पूछे जाते है .इसलिए इन्हें आप अच्छे से याद करे ,यह आपके लिए बहुत फायदेमंद होगा

     Topic Related Posts

 Economics Question

1. Who was the first administrator-statesman to attempt planning as a means for economic development? 

a) Sir CP Ramaswami Aiyyar

 b) M Viswesvarayya

 c) VT Krishnamachari

 d) C Rajagopalachari

Ans . B

2. An economy is at the take off stage on its path to development when it

a) becomes stagnant

 b) begins steady growth

 c) is liberalized

 d) gets maximum foreign aid

Ans . B

3. Which of the following is the basic characteristic of Oligopoly?

a) a few sellers, one buyer

 b) a few sellers, many buyers

 c) a few sellers, a few buyers

 d) many sellers, a few buyers

Ans . B

4. The aim of which of the Five Year Plans was to correct the disequilibrium in the economy?

a) First Five Year Plan

 b) Second Five Year Plan

 c) Third Five Year Plan

 d) Fourth Five Year Plan

Ans . A

5. Which of the following Five Year Plans recognized human development as the core of all developmental efforts?

a) Eighth Five Year Plan

 b) Seventh Five Year Plan

 c) Fifth Five Year Plan

 d) Third Five Year Plan

Ans . A

6. Which of the following plans aimed at improving the standard of living?

a) Third Plan

 b) Fourth Plan

 c) Fifth Plan

 d) Sixth Plan

Ans . B

 7. At which of the following places was the mining of coal started in 1774?

a) Chhindwara

 b) Dhanbad

 c) Ranchi

 d) Raniganj

Ans . D

 Economics Question

 8. In which of the following years were the cocking coals and non-cocking coal mines in India nationalized?

a) 1971 and 1972 repetitively

 b) 1972 and 1973 respectively

 c) 1973 and 1974 respectively

 d) 1970 and 1972 respectively

Ans . B

9. Which Indian state has the largest number of cotton textile mills?

a) Madhya Pradesh

 b) Maharashtra

 c) Gujarat

 d) West Bengal

Ans . B

10. Minor ports like Kakinada, Machilipatnam, Bheemunipatnam, and Krishnapatnam are in which of the following states?

a) Tamil Nadu

 b) Andhra Pradesh

 c) Maharashtra

 d) Karnataka

Ans . B

11. When, for the first time, did the Prime Minister of India announce the 20-point Economic Programme?

a) 1973

 b) 1974

 c) 1975

 d) 1976

Ans . C

12. Which of the following plans aimed at the removal of poverty and attainment of self-reliance?

a) second plan

 b) third plan

 c) fourth plan

 d) fifth plan

Ans . D

13. Census in India is being held regularly after every

a) 6 years

 b) 8 years

 c) 10 years

 d) 12 years

Ans . C

14. People belonging to what age group are eligible for training under TRYSEM scheme?

a) 18-35

 b) 25-40

 c) 18-50

 d) 18-25

Ans . A

15. According to the census in 2001, which city in India has the largest population?

a) Kolkatta

 b) Mumbai

 c) Delhi

 d) Chennai

Ans . B

16. In terms of geographical area India occupies what position in the world?

a) Five

 b) six

 c) seven

 d) three

Ans . C

 Economics Question

17. India does not share its boundary with which of the following countries?

a) China

 b) Taiwan

 c) Burma

 d) Bhutan

Ans . B

18. Agriculture employs almost what percent of the Indian population?

a) 90

 b) 50

 c) 40

 d) 70

Ans . D

19. Which one of the following is a Kharif crop?

a) bajra

 b) wheat

 c) mustard

 d) barley

Ans . A

20. Which one of the following is a rabi crop?

a) rice

 b) jowar

 c) cotton

 d) peas

Ans . D

Q.81 Approx. __ % of Indian population is still Agriculturist.

(A) 46%

(B) 50%

(C) 58%

(D) 64%

Ans .  C

Q.82 Contribution of agriculture to Gross National Product is approximately ?

(A) 14%

(B) 15%

(C) 16.5%

(D) 17.5%

Ans .  D

Q.83 How much population is living below poverty line in India ?

(A) Approx 24%

(B) Approx 25%

(C) Approx 26%

(D) Approx 27%

Ans .  C

 Economics Question

Q.84 The best indicator of economic development of any country is ?

(A) Its agriculture

(B) Its transport

(C) Its gross production

(D) Its per capita income

Ans .  D

Q.85 What is the mainstay of Indian economy ?

(A) Manufacturing

(B) Business

(C) Public sector

(D) Agriculture

Ans .  D

Q.86 India is the largest milk producing country in the world .

(A) True

(B) False

Ans .  A

Q.87 Who was the father of Operation Flood ?

(A) Dr. Norman Borlaug

(B) Dr. M.S. Swaminathan

(C) Dr. Verghese Kurien

(D) Dr. William Gande

Ans .  C

Q.88 The increase in oil seeds production was due to ?

(A) White revolution

(B) Yellow revolution

(C) Green revolution

(D) Brown revolution

Ans .  B

Q.89 The progress in increase of fish production was called

(A) Yellow revolution

(B) White revolution

(C) Brown revolution

(D) Blue revolution

Ans .  D

Q.90 Which state is the biggest tea producer in the country ?

(A) Andhra Pradesh

(B) Sikkim

(C) Assam

(D) West Bengal

Ans .  C

Q.91 India holds the third position in production of Sugar cane.

(A) True

(B) False

Ans .  B

Q.92 National Agriculture Insurance Scheme was implemented on

(A) Oct. 1997

(B) Oct. 1998

(C) Oct. 1999

(D) Oct. 2000

Ans .  C

Q.93 Which is not a Kharif Crop?

(A) Jowar

(B) Maize

(C) Groundnut

(D) Wheat

Ans .  D

Q.94 The data of estimation of India’s National income is issued by ?

(A) Planning Commision

(B) National Data Center

(C) Central Statistical Organsation

(D) None of above

Ans .  C

Q.95 The concept of Economic Planning in India is derived from?

(A) USA

(B) UK

(C) Australia

(D) Russia

Ans .  D

Q.96 First five year plan in India was from

(A) 1947 – 1952

(B) 1949 – 1954

(C) 1950 – 1955

(D) 1951 – 1956

Ans .  D

Q.97 First five year plan was based on?

(A) Herold -Domar Model

(B) P.C. Mahalanobis Model

(C) Both of above

(D) None of above

Ans .  A

Q.98 Which five year plan is also known as “Gadgil Yojana” ?

(A) Second Five Year Plan

(B) Third Five Year Plan

(C) Fourth Five Year Plan

(D) Fifth Five Year Plan

Ans .  C

Q.99 Which five year plan focused on “Growth with social justice and equity”.

(A) Ninth Five Year Plan

(B) Eight Five Year Plan

(C) Seventh Five Year Plan

(D) Sixth Five Year Plan

Ans .  A

Q.100 Planning Commission was constituted on?

(A) 15 March, 1948

(B) 15 March, 1949

(C) 15 March, 1950

(D) 15 March, 1951

Ans .  C

Q :  Which of the following best defines a floating-rate bond?

(A) A bond with a fixed interest rate and has better yield than varying interest rate bond

(B) A bond with a fixed interest rate and has lower yield than varying interest rate bond

(C) A bond with a varying interest rate and has better yield than fixed interest rate bond

(D) A bond with a varying interest rate and has lower yield than fixed interest rate bond

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Inflation Indexed Bonds is pegged to ___?

(A) WPI

(B) CPI

(C) Both WPI and CPI

(D) None of the above

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which among the following was the first bank purely managed by Indians?

(A) oudh Commercial Bank

(B) Punjab National Bank

(C) Bank of India

(D) Allahabad Bank

Correct Answer : B

 Economics Question

Q :  What term is used for maximum capital which the company can raise in its life time?

(A) Authorized Capital

(B) Registered Capital

(C) Nominal Capital

(D) All of them

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which among the following is NOT a pillar of Basel III?

(A) Minium capital standards

(B) Supervisory review

(C) Market discipline

(D) Consolidation of assets

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which among the following closest instrument to Gold ETF?

(A) Debenture

(B) G-Sec security

(C) Mutual Fund

(D) Commercial Paper

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which among the following is a qualitative tool of monetary policy?

(A) Bank Rate

(B) Credit Celling

(C) Credit rationaing

(D) Cash Reserve Ratio

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which among the following is NOT a subsidiary of RBI?

(A) National Housing Bank

(B) NABARD

(C) Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited

(D) SIDBI

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which of the following is used to denote broad money?

(A) M 1

(B) M 2

(C) M 3

(D) M 4

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following schemes have been subsumed in the recently approved Ayushman Bharat – National Health Protection Mission (AB-NHPM)?

(A) Rashtriya Swasthya Bima Yojana

(B) Senior Citizen Health Insurance Scheme

(C) National Life Insurance Scheme

(D) 1 and 2

Correct Answer : D

Download pdf

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- economics questions and answers pdf in hindi,economics final exam questions and answers pdf 2021,microeconomics mcqs with answers pdf,general economics questions and answers,a level economics questions and answers pdf,100 multiple choice questions and answers for ‘a’ level economics pdf,economics essay questions and answers pdf,business economics questions and answers pdf

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *