Download IAS Rank 1 and other Topper’s Notes Here

Download IAS Rank 1 and other Topper's Notes Here

Download IAS Rank 1 and other Topper’s Notes Here

HELLO STUDENTS,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi  Download IAS Rank 1 and other Topper’s Notes Here is one of the most coveted exams in India. Cracking it, requires hard work, dedication, and most importantly right guidance and approach. We, at ForumIAS, believe that one way an aspirant can have a better understanding of the demands of answer writing is by going through IAS Topper Notes and sample answers.नमस्कार दोस्तो , आप सभी जानते है कि प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में Competition कितना बढ गया है ! अब अगर हमें किसी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में Selection चाहिऐ तो हमें ज्यादा से ज्यादा Study की आवश्यक्ता है ! लेकिन हम ज्यादा पढाई नही कर पा रहे है क्योंकि हम कामों में व्यस्त रहते है ! हर समय किसी न किसी काम से बाहर जाना पडता है और हम हर समय अपने साथ Books लेकर नही जा सकते ! तो दोस्तो इस Problem का एक ही Solution है E-Book!

 

Download IAS Rank 1 and other Topper’s Notes Here दोस्तो E-book ऐसी Book होती है जिन्हें हम Internet से Download करके अपने Mobile पर कभी भी और कहीं भी पढ सकते है और इसके लिये आपके Mobile में Internet Connection की आवश्यक्ता भी नही होती है ! E-Book की मदद से आप अधिकतम पढाई कर सकते है ! लेकिन E-Book आसानी से उपलब्ध नही है खासकर Hindi में E-Book बहुत कम उपलब्ध है ! और अगर उपलब्ध भी है तो हम अलग अलग PDF को अलग अलग Website पर Search नही कर पाते !

 

Download IAS Rank 1 and other Topper’s Notes Here  इस Post में हम आपको सभी Subjects की PDFs को Download करने की Links उपलब्ध कराएंगे ! जहा से आप इन सभी PDFs को Download करके अपनी तैयारी को एक बेहतर दिशा प्रदान कर पाएंगे !

     UPSC Topics

  1. Indian History.
  2. Geography.
  3. Economics.
  4. Indian Polity.
  5. Environment.
  6. Science and Tech.
  7. Current Affairs.
  8. World History.
  9. Indian Society.
  10. Foreign Relations.
  11. International Affairs.
  12. Internal Security.
  13. Disaster Management.
  14. Ethics, Integrity and Aptitude.

        Topic Related Posts

IAS Study Materials and Notes for FREE

Anudeep Durishetty Notes ( Rank 1, CSE 2017 )

Mains Sample Answer Copy:

Notes:

GS 1

World History Notes:  Click here
World History Maps: Click here
Art and Culture Diagrams: Click here
India Since Independence: Click here
Geography – Resource Distribution: Click here
Indian Society: Click here

GS 2

Polity: Click Here
Constitutional Articles you need to memorise: Click here

GS 3

Environment: Click Here

GS 4

Ethics: Click Here

Misc

Important Statistics for GS: Click Here
ARC 2 Notes: Click Here

Essay

Notes: Click Here
Quote collection: Click Here
List of important topics: Click Here

Abhishek Surana Notes ( Rank 10, CSE 2017 )

Mains GS-1 – Click Here

Mains GS-2 –Click Here

Mains GS-3 – Click here

Utsav Gautam (Rank 33, CSE 2017) Notes

Link 1 | Link 2 | Link 3

Prajit Nair (Rank 87, CSE 2016)

ForumIAS Mains Marathon bookletsLink 1Link 2

 

Geography Optional Notes – Perspectives in Human Geography: Click Here

UPSC Question Papers for IAS Exam

UPSC Preparation Questions & Answers for IAS 

History GK Questions 

Q :  Over how many Indian states does the Deccan Plateau extend?

(A) 8

(B) 6

(C) 3

(D) 5

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Who among the following attacked the Somnath temple?

(A) iltutmish

(B) Mahmud gajni

(C) Mohammed Gauri

(D) Jalal Khan

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Name the commander of the Arab army who conquered Sindh?

(A) Al-hazaz

(B) Qutubuddin ebak

(C) Alauddin Khilji

(D) Mohammed bin Kasim

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Which ruler is mentioned in the inscriptions as Piyadasi and Devanampriya?

(A) Chandragupta Vikramaditya

(B) Chandragupta Maurya

(C) Ashoka

(D) Kanishk

Correct Answer : C

Q :  In which one of the following inscriptions the personal name of Ashoka is found?

(A) Rumindei Pillar

(B) Bhabru inscription

(C) Masky inscription

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : C

Q :  In which Shila inscription of Ashoka is the description of the victory and losses of Kalinga war?

(A) Inscription I

(B) Inscription III

(C) Bhabru inscription

(D) Inscription XIII

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Who was the author of Indica?

(A) Socrates

(B) Justin

(C) Megasthenes

(D) Herodotus

Correct Answer : C

Q :  When did Vikram Samvat start?

(A) 78 BC

(B) 57 BC

(C) 78 AD

(D) 57 AD

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Tomb of Akbar is located at which of the following place?

(A) Amarkot

(B) Lahore

(C) Delhi

(D) Agra

Correct Answer : D

Q :  When has the khilafat movement started?

(A) 1929

(B) 1909

(C) 1919

(D) 1908

Correct Answer : C

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- ias toppers handwritten notes pdf free download,topper notes upsc pdf,ias toppers handwritten notes pdf free download in english,ias toppers handwritten notes pdf free download in hindi,toppers notes free pdf,topper notes upsc hindi medium,toppers notes upsc vision ias,toppers handwritten notes upsc

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *