Free Download 5000+ DI Questions for Bank Exam PDF

Free Download 5000+ DI Questions for Bank Exam PDF

Free Download 5000+ DI Questions for Bank Exam PDF

Hello Students,

Free Download 5000+ Data Interpretation Questions for Bank Exam PDF Free Download 5000+ DI Questions for Bank Exam PDF . Here we are sharing you 5000+ Data Interpretation & Data Sufficiency Questions PDF for Bank Exam Free Download. These 5000+ Data Interpretation Questions Contains Questions based Various types of new pattern and Previous Year’s Asked Questions in Bank Exam. We have also shared Questions based Caslets DI and Chapter Based New Pattern Data Interpretation Questions.

 

Free Download 5000+ DI Questions for Bank Exam PDF Data Interpretation and Data Sufficiency in Bank and Competitive Exam contains Questions Bar Graph, Pie Chart, Line Graph and Line Graph, Mixed Graph, Radar Graph, Missing DI and Paragraph Based DI also called as Caslets. These Questions Graphs are Based on the Concepts of Various Arithmetic Topics such as Profit and Lost, Mixture & Allegation, Simple Interest & Compound Interest, Ratio & Proportion, Percentage and Time & Work. 

 

Free Download 5000+ DI Questions for Bank Exam PDF These Days in Bank Exam specially in SBI PO Mains, IBPS PO Mains, IBPS RRB PO and RBI Grade B Phase-1 Questions from Data Interpretation in becoming Tricky and Lengthy. If you analyze Previous 2-3 Years Paper of these Exam, You would find that to score good marks in Data Interpretation and Data Sufficiency of these Bank Exams you need lots of Practice and Speed Math Techniques for Fast Calculation.

Type of Data Interpretation Questions Asked in Competitive Exams

  • TABULAR Based Data Interpretation
  • BAR GRAPH Data Interpretation 
  • LINE GRAPH Data Interpretation
  • PIE CHARTS Data Interpretation
  • COMBINATION GRAPH OR MIXED GRAPH DATA INTERPRETATION
  • MISCELLANEOUS DATA INTERPRETATION

Radar DI
Caselet DI
Funnel DI
Arithmetic DI

TABULAR DI

टेबुलर DI डेटा को represent करने का एक बेसिक रूपों में से एक है. टेब्युलर DI भी दो प्रकार का होता है, जहाँ सारा डेटा दिया जाता है और दूसरा वह होता है जहाँ कुछ डेटा गायब होता है और  missing data को स्टूडेंट्स को find करना होता है. आप नीचे दियेगा गए लिंक की मदद से टेबुलर DI का  अभ्यास कर सकते हैं.

Table DI

Stores Total ball point pens sold Ratio of ball point pens to gel pens sold
A 108 9 : 5
B 240 6 : 5
C 200 4 : 1
D 150 3 : 1
E 120 3 : 2

Missing Table DI

Person
Days
A B C D E
Monday 420 440 240 280
Tuesday 360 520 210 410
Wednesday 280 240 410 425
Thursday 540 510 630 160
Friday 460 350 510 400

BAR GRAPH

यह भी डेटा विशेलेषण का एक तरीका है. इसमें डेटा को दर्शाने के लिए विभिन्न आकार की पट्टियों(bars) का उपयोग किया जाता है. बार ग्राफ पर प्रत्येक बार या कोई अन्य पैटर्न विभिन्न प्रकार के डाटा की मात्रा को represent करता है. आप नीचे दिए गए उदाहरण से बार ग्राफ़ डेटा विशेलेषण का अभ्यास कर सकते है

Sample Questions

  • यदि स्कूल P में फेल होने वाले बच्चों का प्रतिशत 65% है, तो स्कूल P से फेल होने वाले स्टूडेंट्स की संख्या, स्कूल T से उत्तीर्ण छात्र की संख्या का कितना प्रतिशत है.
  • यदि सभी स्कूल के कुल पास और फेल होने वाले छात्रों के बीच का अनुपात 7: 3 है, तो सभी स्कूलों से फेल होने वाले स्टूडेंट्स की कुल संख्या ज्ञात करें.
  • स्कूल P, Q, U और T से उत्तीर्ण सभी छात्र, स्कूल R और S की तुलना में कितना अधिक है.
  • स्कूल U का में असफल छात्रों की संख्या स्कूल R की तुलना में 15 अधिक है. यदि स्कूल U की स्कूल R के कुल छात्रों की संख्या का अनुपात 3: 2 है, तो दोनों स्कूलों के कुल छात्रों की कुल संख्या ज्ञात करें

LINE GRAPH

लाइन ग्राफ डेटा represent करने का एक अन्य रूप है. लाइन ग्राफ डेटा में दो बिंदुओं को एक साथ जोड़कर एक ढलान बनाया जाएगा जो या तो वृद्धि या गिरावट का संकेत देता है.  इस प्रकार के डेटा इंटरप्रिटेशन को हल करते समय एक गहरी ध्यान देने की आवश्यकता होती है क्योंकि खींची गई लाइनों में समानता के कारण confused होने की संभावना अधिक होती है. आप नीचे देये गए उदहारण की मदद से लाइन ग्राफ डेटा विश्लेषण का अभ्यास कर सकते हैं

Sample Questions

  • सभी ब्रांडों के बिकने वाले wired headphones का औसत क्या है?
  • बेचे गए JBL के हेडफोन (वायर्ड और वायरलेस दोनों) सोनी की तुलना में कितने प्रतिशत अधिक / कम हैं?
  • बोट और बोल्ट के बेचे गए कुल वायरलैस हेडफ़ोन का सोनी और सेन्हाइज़र के बेचे गए कुल वायरलेस हेडफ़ोन के बीच अनुपात क्या है?
  • Boat & Sony के बेचे जाने वाले वायरलेस हेडफ़ोन के औसत और JBL के बेचे गए  वायर्ड हेडफ़ोन के बीच क्या अंतर है?
  • Boat द्वारा बेचे गए कुल हेडफ़ोन सभी ब्रांड के बेचे गए कुल वायरलेस हेडफ़ोन के औसत से कितने कम हैं?

PIE CHARTS

पाई चार्ट डेटा विश्लेषण उन लोगों को आसान लग सकता है, जो प्रतिशत और डिग्री में अच्छे हैं. इस प्रकार की data interpretation के लिए मुख्य रूप से डेटा को कैलकुलेट करने की आवश्यकता होती है और गणना को प्रतिशत से डिग्री या  डिग्री से प्रतिशत में रूपांतरण की आवश्यकता हो सकती है.

इसलिए, छात्रों को सलाह दी जाती है कि प्रश्न का उत्तर देने से पहले प्रश्न को ध्यान से पढ़ें. आप नीचे दिए गए लिंक से पाई चार्ट डेटा विशेलेषण का अभ्यास कर सकते हैं

नीचे दिया  गया पाई चार्ट 5 गांवों में पंजीकृत मतदाताओं की संख्या का प्रतिशत वितरण दर्शाता है

Direction(1-5). The following table gives the sales of batteries manufactured by company over the years. Study the table and answer the question that follows:

NUMBER OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF BATTERIES SOLD BY A COMPANY OVER THE YEARS (NUMBERS IN THOUSAND)

Q.1. The total sales of all the seven years are the maximum for which battery?

(A) 4A

(B) 7AH

(C) 32AH

(D) 35AH

(E) 55AH

Ans .   C

Q.2. What is the difference in the number of 35AH batteries sold in 1993 and 1997?

(A) 24000

(B) 28000

(C) 35000

(D) 39000

(E) 42000

Ans .   D

Solution

Q.3. The percentage of 4AH batteries sold to the total number of batteries sold was maximum in the year :

(A) 1994

(B) 1995

(C) 1996

(D) 1998

Ans .   D

Solution

Q.4. In the case of which battery there was a continuous decrease in sales from 1992 to 1997 ?

(A) 4AH

(B) 7AH

(C) 32AH

(D) 35AH

(E) 55AH

Ans .   B

Solution

Q.5. What was the approximate percentage increase in the sales of 55AH batteries in 1998 compared to that in 1992 ?

(A) 28%

(B) 31%

(C) 33%

(D) 34%

(E) 37%

Ans .   D

Direction(6-10): The bar graph given shows the foreign exchange reserves of a country (in million US $) form 1991-92 to 1998-99. Answer the question based on this graph.

Q.6. The foreign exchange reserves in 1997-98 was how many times that in 1994-95?

(A) 0.7

(B) 1.2

(C) 1.4

(D) 1.5

(E) 1.8

Ans .   D

Solution

Q.7. What was the percentage increase of foreign exchange reserves over the previous year, is the highest?

(A) 100

(B) 150

(C) 200

(D) 620

(E) 2520

Ans .   A

Q.8. For which year, the percentage increase of foreign exchange reserves over the previous year, is the highest?

(A) 1992-93

(B) 1993-94

(C) 1994-95

(D) 1996-97

(E) 1997-98

Ans .   A

Solution

Q.9. The foreign exchange reserves in 1996-97 were approximately what percent of the average foreign exchange reserves over the period under review?

(A) 95%

(B) 110%

(C) 115%

(D) 125%

(E) 140%

Ans .   D

Q.10. The ratio of the number of years, in which the foreign exchange reserves are above the average reserves, to those in which the reserves are below the average reserves, is:

(A) 2 : 6

(B) 3 : 4

(C) 3 : 5

(D) 4 : 4

(E) 5 : 3

Ans .   C

Download pdf

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

 

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

 

Tags:-  1000 number series questions pdf for bank exams,data interpretation free pdf download,data interpretation questions with solutions pdf free download,bank exam pdf free download,pie chart questions for bank po pdf,data interpretation for ibps clerk pdf,data interpretation pdf download,pre level di for bank exam

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *