Geography Questions in Hindi – MCQ for UPSC

Geography Questions in Hindi - MCQ for UPSC

Geography Questions in Hindi – MCQ for UPSC

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi Geography Questions in Hindi – MCQ for UPSC  Play Geography Quiz in Hindi. यहाँ Geography से related कई सारे टॉपिक और questions दिए गए हैं जिनसे आपसे सवाल पूछा जा रहा है. आप इन पर क्लिक कर के भारतीय, विश्व और भौतिक भूगोल से सम्बंधित Quiz खेल सकते हैं. इस quiz के सवाल आपके GS Paper 1 अर्थात् भूगोल के ज्ञान को बढ़ाने में आपकी सहायता करेंगे. UPSC, SSC, Railway, NDA, RAS, BPSC, JPSC, UPPSC, CDS और बैंकिंग की परीक्षाओं के लिए ये सारे सवाल जरुरी हैं. ये geography GK questions आपके बहुत काम के हैं. यदि आपको इन सारे सवालों की PDF चाहिए तो आप हमें संपर्क कर सकते हैं. कुछ mcq question answer सरल प्रकृति (basic) के हैं और कुछ बहुत ही कठिन हैं. अपना score जरूर शेयर करें. कुछ भारतीय भूगोल (Indian geography) से हैं तो विश्व के भूगोल से (world geography).

Geography Questions in Hindi – MCQ for UPSC If we discuss the geographical structure of the globe, then there are various oceans, high plateaus, plains, rivers, lakes, vast deserts, etc within the world geography, which is nearly difficult to grasp intimately for each student preparing for competitive exams. World Geography is an important part of GK Questions and these questions related to world geography are asked in UPSC, SSC, IBPS, Police Exams. So this blog of Top 100 world geography GK Questions is very important for those learners who are preparing for competitive exams.

Geography Questions in Hindi – MCQ for UPSC Students can easily get free General Knowledge Mock Test and Current Affairs Mock Test on this platform for online exam practice to obtain good marks in the competitive exams.

     Topic Related Posts

Related Posts

  1. भारतीय जलवायु
  2. ग्रीष्म ऋतु में मौसम की क्रियाविधि
  3. दक्षिण पश्चिम मानसून
  4. शीत ऋतु में होने वाली वर्षा
  5. मानसून का निवर्तन (लौटता मानसून)
  6. वृष्टि छाया क्षेत्र एवं अंतर उष्णकटिबंधीय अभिसरण क्षेत्र (ITCZ)
  7. भारत में चक्रवातों की उत्पत्ति
  8. भारत की प्राकृतिक वनस्पति का परिचय
  9. मृदा की संरचना
  10. भारत की मिट्टी के प्रकार
  11. भारत की बहुउद्देशीय परियोजनाएं
  12. भारत की प्रमुख बांध परियोजनाएँ
  13. भारत में कृषि
  14. भारत की प्रमुख खाद्यान्न फसलें
  15. भारत की प्रमुख दलहन एवं तिलहन फसलें
  16. भारत की प्रमुख नकदी फसलें
  17. भारत में पेट्रोलियम संसाधन
  18. भारत में तेल परिष्करण
  19. भारत की रिफाइनरियां के नाम एवं राज्य की सूची
  20. भारत में प्राकृतिक गैस संसाधन
  21. भारत के विद्युत ऊर्जा स्रोतों का परिचय
  22. ऊर्जा का वर्गीकरण
  23. भारत में जल विद्युत
  24. भारत में परमाणु ऊर्जा
  25. भारत में रेल परिवहन
  26. भारत में आंतरिक जल परिवहन
  27. भारत के बंदरगाह
  28. भारत में निवास करने वाली जनजातियाँ
  29. एशिया का भूगोल
  30. दक्षिण अमेरिका का भूगोल
  31. यूरोप का भूगोल
  32. उत्तर अमेरिका का भूगोल
  33. अफ़्रीका का भूगोल
  34. ऑस्ट्रेलिया का भूगोल
  35. विश्व की प्रमुख नदियाँ
  36. महासागरीय जलधाराएं

 

1. कौन सामाजिक भूगोल का उपक्षेत्र नहीं है ?

(A) लिंग भूगोल

(B) सांस्कृतिक भूगोल

(C) सैन्य भूगोल

(D) चिकित्सा भूगोल

Answer ⇒ (D)

2. मानव भूगोल का जनक किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) स्ट्राबो

(B) टॉलमी

(C) हैकेल

(D) रैटजेल

Answer ⇒ (D)

3. “मानव भूगोल क्रियाशील मानव और अस्थायी पृथ्वी के परिवर्तनशील संबंधों का अध्ययन है।” ये किसने कहा ?

(A) रीटर

(B) रैटजेल

(C) कुमारी सैम्पल

(D) टेलर

Answer ⇒ (C)

4. निम्नलिखित में कौन विद्वान मानव भूगोल से संबंधित नहीं है ?

(A) सेंपल

(B) रैटजेल

(C) बटेंड रसेल

(D) हटिंग्टन

Answer ⇒ (C)

5. ‘सम्भववाद’ अवधारणा में किस घटक को महत्त्वपूर्ण माना गया है ?

(A) प्राकृतिक घटक

(B) मानवीय घटक

(C) दोनों (A) एवं (B)

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer ⇒ (C)

6. नव-निश्चयवाद से संबंधित कौन हैं ?

(A) ब्लाश

(C) रैटजेल

(B) हम्बोल्ट

(D) टेलर

Answer ⇒ (D)

7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा एक भौगोलिक सूचना का स्रोत नहीं है ?

(A) यात्रियों के विवरण

(B) प्राचीन मानचित्र

(C) चंद्रमा से चट्टानी पदार्थों के नमूने

(D) प्राचीन महाकाव्य

Answer ⇒ (D)

8. निम्नलिखित कथनों में से कौन-सा एक भूगोल का वर्णन नहीं करता ?

(A) समाकलनात्मक अनुशासन

(B) मानव और पर्यावरण के बीच अंतर संबंधों का अध्ययन

(C)द्वैधता पर आश्रित

(D) प्रौद्योगिकी के विकास के फलस्वरूप समय में प्रासंगिक नहीं

Answer ⇒ (A)

9. प्रकृति और मानव के बीच पारस्परिक क्रिया का सबसे महत्त्वपूर्ण कारक कौन है ?

(A) बुद्धिमत्ता

(B) तकनीक

(C) समझबूझ

(D) भाईचारा

Answer ⇒ (B)

10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन मानव की मूल आवश्यकता से संबंधित नहीं  हैं ?

(A) परिवहन

(B) कृषि

(C) गृह निर्माण

(D) वस्त्र उद्योग

Answer ⇒ (A)

Q :  Which is not a correct match ? 

    Industrial Region                       country 

(A) Ruhr -Germany

(B) Southern New England -United Kingdom

(C) Po Valley – Italy

(D) Kanto Plains – Japan

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which one of the following countries is India’s largest foreign partner?

(A) USA

(B) UK

(C) France

(D) China

Correct Answer : D

Q :  The equatorial circumference of the earth is approximately-

(A) 31,000 km

(B) 40,000 km

(C) 50,000 km

(D) 64,000 km

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Most coastal erosion occurs in—

(A) Waves

(B) Tide

(C) Currents

(D) Tsunami waves

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following are not ancient fold mountains?

(A) Ural Mountains

(B) Aravalli Mountains

(C) Andes Mountains

(D) Appalachian Mountains

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which among the following is the world’s largest Mangrove Forest? 

(A) Sundarbans

(B) Malayan Peninsular Mangroves

(C) Pichavaram

(D) Bhitarkanika

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Thimpu is the capital of which country?

(A) Bhutan

(B) India

(C) Nepal

(D) Sri Lanka

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following republic is not associated with Yogoslavia?

(A) Slovania

(B) Macedonia

(C) Latvia

(D) Bosnia

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Silk Road Gold fund has been set up by-

(A) USA

(B) Russia

(C) China

(D) India

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Sargasso sea is located in

(A) Atlantic Ocean.

(B) Pacific Ocean.

(C) Indian Ocean.

(D) None of these.

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Where is Auckland?

(A) Ireland

(B) Australia

(C) New Zealand

(D) Canada

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Lagoda lake is situated in which of the following countries? 

(A) Russia

(B) Australia

(C) USA

(D) Canada

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Male is the capital of which Country?

(A) Mauritius

(B) Lakshadweep

(C) Maldives

(D) Malaysia

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following options correctly explains the term ‘heat budget’?

(A) It is the amount of heat which the surface of earth receives from the sun.

(B) It is the radiation from the earth in the form of long waves.

(C) It is a mode of transfer of heat through matter by molecular activity.

(D) It is the balance between incoming and outgoing radiation.

Correct Answer : D

Q :  What is The Siberian ibex?

(A) Mountain Lions

(B) Large and heavily built goats

(C) Mountain Deer

(D) A type of Horse

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The eastward continuation of the Brazil current is called–

(A) North Atlantic drift

(B) South Atlantic drift

(C) Counter Equatorial drift

(D) West Atlantic drift

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which one of the following countries does not border the Caspian Sea? 

(A) Kazakhstan

(B) Turkmenistan

(C) Armenia

(D) Azerbaijan

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which one of the following is not an international boundary line?

(A) 38th Parallel

(B) Durand Line

(C) Dresden Line

(D) Maginot Line

Correct Answer : C

Q :  What is the capital of Norway?

(A) Buenos Aires

(B) Rome

(C) Ottawa

(D) Oslo

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Where is the head office of European Bank for Reconstruction & Development (EBRD)?

(A) London

(B) Paris

(C) Vienna

(D) Geneva

 

Correct Answer : A

Download pdf

More Related PDF Download

Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Clik Here To 

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

 

Tags:-  geography objective question in hindi pdf,geography mcq in hindi,indian geography mcq in hindi,world geography mcq in hindi,rajasthan geography questions in hindi,geography questions with answers,भारत का भूगोल mcq pdf,indian geography in hindi pdf

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *