How to learn Periodic Table Easily in Hindi? [EASY TRICKS]

How to learn Periodic Table Easily in Hindi? [EASY TRICKS]

How to learn Periodic Table Easily in Hindi?

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi How to learn Periodic Table Easily in Hindi? [EASY TRICKS]  प्रिय पाठक “Modern Lekh – Hindi” पर आपका  स्वागत है। अगर आप चाहते है की आवर्त सारणी के तत्वों के नाम आपको आसानी से याद हो जाये तो यह पोस्ट आपके लिए ही हैं, कृपया इसे ध्यान से पढ़े। आप तो जानते ही है कि रसायन शास्त्र में आवर्त सारणी का कितना महत्व होता है और यदि आप विज्ञान संकाय के विद्यार्थी है तब तो आपके लिए यह और भी जरूरी हो जाती है। आवर्त सारणी में तत्वों के नाम के साथ उसके परमाणु संख्या एवं परमाणु भार को भी याद रखना होता है, लेकिन मै इस पोस्ट में केवल परमाणुओं के नाम को याद रखने का तरीका बताऊंगा इसके बाद आप खुद से ही परमाणु क्रमांक एवं परमाणु भार याद कर सकते है।

आज की हमारी यह पोस्ट How to learn Periodic Table Easily in Hindi? [EASY TRICKS]   बिषय से सन्बन्धित है , इस पोस्ट में हम आपको सामान्य विज्ञान ( General Science ) बिषय से संबंधित सभी प्रकार की PDF को Download करने की Link उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जिन पर क्लिक करके आप इनको Download कर पाएँगे ! जो कि आपको आने बाले सभी प्रकार के Competitive Exams में काम आयेंगी ! 

How to learn Periodic Table Easily in Hindi? [EASY TRICKS]  अभी हमारे पास सामान्य विज्ञान बिषय से सन्बन्धित जितनी PDF हैं वो इस पोस्ट मे हम आपको उपलब्ध करा रहे है ! और आगे जितनी भी सामान्य विज्ञान बिषय से सन्बन्धित PDF हमारे पास आयेंगी उनकी लिन्क भी इसी पोस्ट में Add की जायेगी , सो आप सभी से Request है कि आप इस पोस्ट को अपने Browser के BOOKMARK में Save कर लीजिये , और Check करते रहियेगा !

        Topic Related Posts

 

How to learn Periodic Table Easily

Group 1 – He Never Kicked Red Carrot in February!

Elements – H, Li, Na, K, Rb, Cs, Fr

Group 2 – Ben Meet Charlie Singh Below the roof!

Elements – Be, Mg, Ca, Sr, Ba, Ra

Group 13 – Ben And Gizelle in Tournament!

Elements – B, Al, Ga, In, Tl

Group 14 – Chemistry Sir Gives Super Problems.

Elements – C, Si, Ge, Sn, Pb

Group 15 – Nepal Pakistan Australia Started Beating!

Elements – N, P, As, Sb, Bi

Group 16 – Oh Sakshi Saved Timid Pankaj!

Elements – O, S, Se, Te, Po

Group 17 – First Class Biriyani In Austria

Elements – F, Cl, Br, I, At

Group 18 – Hero Never Arrived, Kiran Xeroxed from Rohan

Elements – He, Ne, Ar, Kr, Xe, Rn

Periodic Table Tricks in Hindi:-

Group 1 – Hey Lina Kare Rab Se Fariyad

Elements – H, Li, Na, K, Rb, Cs, Fr

Group 2 – Beta Mange Cars Scooter Baap Roye

Elements – Be, Mg, Ca, Sr, Ba, Ra

Group 13 – Bengan, Aaloo, Gazar In Thella

Elements – B, Al, Ga, In, Tl

Group 14 – Chemistry Sir Gives Sanki Problems.

Elements – C, Si, Ge, Sn, Pb

Group 15 – Nepal Pakistan Australia Sab Bikhari (No offence!!)

Elements – N, P, As, Sb, Bi

Group 16 – Old Style Se Tea Peyo

Elements – O, S, Se, Te, Po

Group 17 – Fir Cal Bahaar Aayi Aunty

Elements – F, Cl, Br, I, At

Group 18 – Heena Neena Aur Kareena Xenath Rangeen

Elements – He, Ne, Ar, Kr, Xe, Rn

Periodic Table Tricks

Periodic Table Tricks

Periods Of Periodic Table Tricks in English

Period 4 – Science Ti(ea)cher Vineeta Criplani (and) Manager Feroz Can Not Cut Zinc

Elements – Sc, Ti, V, Cr, Mn, Fe, Co, Ni, Cu, Zn

Period 5 – Yes, Zero Nobody. Most Teachers Rechecked Renna’s Papers Again to Confirm

Elements – Y, Zr, Nb, Mo, Tc, Ru, Rh, Pd, Ag, Cd

Period 6 – Laxman’s Half Taken, Wasim Reached Out Iron Plate Audibly (for) Honey

Elements – Lu, Hf, Tu, W, Re, Os, Ir, Pt, Au, Hg

Period 7 – Actually, R D Sharma Book Has Math Difficult Sums

Elements – Ac, Rf, Db, Sg, Bh, Hs, Mt, Ds

Periods Of Periodic Table Tricks in Hindi

Period 4 – Seema TV Corporation Mange Fir raha hein, Koi Ni Kuch nahi Janta

Elements – Sc, Ti, V, Cr, Mn, Fe, Co, Ni, Cu, Zn

Period 5 – Ye Zara Nawaab Maut Tak Rooh Rahegi Padhaai Aage Chhodo

Elements – Y, Zr, Nb, Mo, Tc, Ru, Rh, Pd, Ag, Cd

कुछ रासायनिक तत्व (Chemical element) के उदाहरण :- 

परमाणु संख्या – नाम एवं संकेत

01 – हाइड्रोजन (H)

02 – हीलियम (He)

03 – लीथियम (Li)

04 – बेरेलियम (Be)

05 – बोरॉन (B)

06 – कार्बन (C)

07 – नाइट्रोजन (N)

08 – ऑक्सीजन (O)

09 – फ्लोरीन (F)

10 – नियॉन (Ne)

11 – सोडियम (Na)

12 – मैग्नीशियम (Mg)

13 – एल्यूमीनियम (Al)

14 – सिलिकॉन (Si)

15 – फॉस्फोरस (p)

16 – सल्फर (S)

17 – क्लोरीन (Cl)

18 – ऑर्गन (Ar)

19 – पोटैशियम (k)

20 – कैल्सियम (Ca)

21 – स्कैण्डियम (Sc)

22 – टाइटेनियम (Ti)

23 – वनेडियम (V)

24 – क्रोमियम (Cr)

25 – मैंगनीज़ (Mn)

26 – आइरन (Fe)

27 – कोबाल्ट (Co)

28 – निकल (Ni)

29 – कॉपर (Cu)

 

30 – जिंक (Zn)

 

Q.21 Which of the following is not an allotrope of Carbon?

 (A) Diamond

 (B) Graphite

 (C) Fullerenes

 (D) Glass

 Ans .  D

Periodic Table Tricks in Hindi:-

Q.22 What is the formula of Sulfuric acid?

 (A) H2SO4

 (B) SO2

 (C) Na2SO4

 (D) K2SO4

 Ans .  A

Q.23 How are the following elements arranged in the Periodic table?

 H, He, Li, Be, and B

 (A) H, He, Li, Be, and B

 (B) H, Li, He, Be, and B

 (C) H, He, Be, Li and B

 (D) H, Be, He, B and Li

 Ans .  A

Q.24 What is the number of periods in which the Periodic table is divided?

 (A) 6

 (B) 7

 (C) 8

 (D) 9

 Ans .  B

Q.25 There are ___ Groups in the Periodic table.

 (A) 18

 (B) 17

 (C) 16

 (D) 15

 Ans .  A

Q.26 Which one of the following is not an element of Noble gases?

 (A) Helium

 (B) Neon

 (C) Xenon

 (D) Hydrogen

Ans .  D

Q.27 Mole is defined as the number of atoms found in _____ of carbon-12?

 (A) 11 grams

 (B) 14 grams

 (C) 10 grams

 (D) 12 grams

 Ans .  D

Q.28 Which of the following is not a mixture?

 (A) Steel

 (B) Aluminium

 (C) Graphite

 (D) Glass

 Ans .  C

Q.29 Alloys are _______________

 (A) Harder than the pure metal

 (B) Harder than the impure metal

 (C) Softer than the pure metal

 (D) Softer than the impure metal

 Ans .  A

Q.30 What is the name of that process in which oxygen is removed?

 (A) Oxidation

 (B) Electrolysis

 (C) Ionization

 (D) Reduction

 

Ans .  D

Who was the scientist who discovered the fact that the center of the planetary system is the Sun and not the Earth?

(A) Copernicus

(B) Kepler

(C) Newton

(D) Galileo

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The unit of which quantity is taken from Ohm’s law?

(A) electric current

(B) resistance

(C) of potential difference

(D) electric capacitance

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Artificial fission of molecules was discovered by?

(A) Dalton

(B) Fermi

(C) Rutherford

(D) Madame Curie

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Who discovered hydrogen?

(A) Priestley

(B) Boyle

(C) Charles

(D) Cavendish

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Who was the father of the Binomial Nomenclature of organisms?

(A) Mendel

(B) Linnaeus

(C) Lamarck

(D) Darwin

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which metal does not react with copper sulfate solution?

(A) Fe

(B) Ag

(C) Mg

(D) Zn

Correct Answer : B

Q :  When bleaching powder is treated with carbon dioxide, then?

(A) it absorbs the gas

(B) chlorine gas is released

(C) there is no reaction

(D) calcium chloride is formed

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The cell division which takes place without division into chromosomes is called?

(A) Mitosis

(B) mitosis

(C) meiosis

(D) sporogenesis

Correct Answer : B

Q :  In which special group all multicellular animals are kept?

(A) Metazoa

(B) Protozoa

(C) Porifera

(D) Arthropoda

Correct Answer : A

Q :  If the mass of a body is ‘m’ on the surface of the earth, its mass on the surface of the moon will be :

(A) m/6

(B) m+ 6

(C) m

(D) 6m

Correct Answer : C

Download pdf

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:-  short trick to learn periodic table in hindi pdf,trick to learn periodic table from 1 to 30 in hindi,periodic table learning trick in hindi,trick to learn periodic table from 1 to 20 in hindi,tricks to remember periodic table,tricks to remember periodic table in english,tricks to remember periodic table pdf download,periodic table trick

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *