IAS Books for UPSC Civil Services Prelims and Mains

IAS Books for UPSC Civil Services Prelims and Mains

IAS Books for UPSC Civil Services Prelims and Mains

Hello Students,

सामान्य अध्ययन के सभी परंपरागत विषयों के अध्ययन के लिये कक्षा 6 से 12 (इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान) तथा कक्षा 9 से 12 (राजव्यवस्था और अर्थशास्त्र) तक की एन.सी.ई.आर.टी. की पुस्तकों को पढ़ना अनिवार्य है, क्योंकि ये पुस्तकें अवधारणाओं की वास्तविक समझ विकसित करती हैं। इन पुस्तकों को पढ़ने के बाद ही किसी अन्य लेखक की पुस्तक को अच्छी तरह से पढ़कर समझा जा सकता है। IAS Books for UPSC Civil Services Prelims and Mains नोट: संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (upsc) एवं विभिन्न राज्य लोक सेवा आयोगों द्वारा आयोजित की जाने वाली  प्रारंभिक परीक्षाओं के लिये दृष्टि पब्लिकेशन की पुस्तक “भारतीय इतिहास एवं राष्‍ट्रीय”  आंदोलन को अवश्य पढ़ें।

दोस्तो E-book ऐसी Book होती है जिन्हें हम Internet से Download करके अपने Mobile पर कभी भी और कहीं भी पढ सकते है और इसके लिये आपके Mobile में Internet Connection की आवश्यक्ता भी नही होती है ! IAS Books for UPSC Civil Services Prelims and Mains E-Book की मदद से आप अधिकतम पढाई कर सकते है ! लेकिन E-Book आसानी से उपलब्ध नही है खासकर Hindi में E-Book बहुत कम उपलब्ध है ! और अगर उपलब्ध भी है तो हम अलग अलग PDF को अलग अलग Website पर Search नही कर पाते !

जिन्हें आप Download करके अपने Mobile या PC पर पढ सकते है ! यहां नीचे में E-Book की list दे रहा हूं ,जिसमें लगभग रोज नई E-Book, Upload की जायेगी ! तो आप Website पर Regular Visit करते रहिये और Daily नई E-Book को Download कीजिये ! IAS Books for UPSC Civil Services Prelims and Mains आप नीचे दी गई लिंक पर क्लिक करके इन सभी E-Book को Download कर सकते हैं !
IAS General Studies Study Material (UPSC Civil Services Exam), Buy Full Syllabus Books (Best Handwritten Toppers Notes)(Prelims & Mains)

       Topic Related Posts

1. UPSC Books for Indian Polity and Constitution

  1. Indian Polity – by M. Laxmikanth
  2. Important Acts that Transformed India – by Alex Andrews George
  3. Important Judgments that Transformed India – by Alex Andrews George

2. UPSC Books for Indian History and Culture

  1. Indian Art and Culture – by Nitin Singhania
  2. Ancient and Medieval India – by Poonam Dalal Dahiya
  3. Modern Indian History – by Sonali Bansal and Snehil Tripathi

3. UPSC Books for Indian Geography and World Geography

  1. Certificate Physical And Human Geography – by Goh Cheng Leong
  2. Geography of India – by Majid Husain
  3. Oxford Student Atlas for India

4. UPSC Books for the Indian Economy

  1. Indian Economy – by Nitin Singhania
  2. Indian Economy – by Ramesh Singh
  3. Indian Economy Key Concepts – by Sankarganesh Karuppiah

5. UPSC Books for Science and Technology

  1. Science and Technology – by Ravi P. Agrahari

6. UPSC Books for Environment – Ecology, Biodiversity and Climate Change

  1. Environment – by Shankar IAS
  2. Environment – by PMF IAS

7. UPSC Books for Current Affairs

  1. India 2022 Yearbook – by Rajiv Mehrishi
  2. The Malayala Manorama English Yearbook 2022  –  by Mammen Mathew
  3. India 2022 – Publications Division Paperback – by Publications Division

8. UPSC Previous Year Question Papers

  1. 27 Years UPSC IAS/ IPS Prelims Topic-wise Solved Papers 1 & 2 (1995-2021)

9. Prelims Manual for GS (All-in-One Guide)

  1. General Studies Manual Paper-1 2022 Paperback – by Manohar Pandey

10. Prelims Manual for CSAT (All-in-One Guide)

  1. Cracking the CSAT Paper-2 – by Arihant Experts

11. IAS Books for Essay (UPSC Mains Essay Paper)

  1. Fundamentals of Essay and Answer Writing – by Anudeep Durishetty
  2. Mastering Essay and Answer Writing – by Awdesh Singh

12. IAS Books for India Since Independence (Part of UPSC Mains GS1 Paper)

  1. Post-Independence India: For Civil Services Examinations – by Sonali Bansal and Snehil Tripathi
  2. India Since Independence – by Bipan Chandra

13. IAS Books for World History (Part of UPSC Mains GS1 Paper)

  1. World History – by Krishna Reddy
  2. History of the World – by Arjun Dev

14. IAS Books for Indian Society (Part of UPSC Mains GS1 Paper)

  1. Indian Society: Themes and Social Issues – by Nadeem Hasnain
  2. Indian Society – by M Senthil Kumar

15. IAS Books for Governance (Part of UPSC Mains GS2 Paper)

  1. Governance in India – by M. Laxmikanth
  2. Governance in India – by M. Karthikeyan

16. IAS Books for Foreign Relations of India (Part of UPSC Mains GS2 Paper)

  1. International Relations – by Pavneet Singh
  2. India and the World – by Amb. Surendra Kumar
  3. India’s Foreign Policy in the Post-Covid World – by Amb. Surendra Kumar

17. IAS Books for Internal Security (Part of UPSC Mains GS3 Paper)

  1. Challenges to Internal Security of India – by Ashok Kumar and Vipul Anekant
  2. Internal Security – by Rajkumar SP

18. IAS Books for Ethics, Integrity, and Aptitude (UPSC Mains GS4 Paper)

  1. Lexicon for Ethics, Integrity & Aptitude – by Niraj Kumar
  2. Ethics, Integrity and Aptitude – by M. Karthikeyan
  3. Ethics, Integrity & Aptitude – by G Subba Rao & P N Roy Chowdhury
  4. Ethics, Integrity & Aptitude – by Awdesh Singh

19. Paper-wise All-in-One manuals for UPSC CSE (Mains)

  1. IAS Mains General Studies Manual General Studies Paper 1 – by Arihant
  2. IAS Mains General Studies Manual General Studies Paper 2 – by Arihant
  3. IAS Mains General Studies Manual General Studies Paper 3 – by Arihant
  4. IAS Mains General Studies Manual General Studies Paper 4 – by Arihant

20. UPSC CSE Mains Previous Year Solved Question Paper Books

  1. 9 Years UPSC IAS/ IPS Mains General Studies Papers 1 – 4 Year-wise Solved (2013 – 2021) – by Disha Experts
  2. 9 Years UPSC IAS/ IPS Mains Essay Year-wise Solved Papers (2013 – 2021) – by Disha Experts

21. Books for UPSC Interview

  1. How to Ace Civil Service Interviews Paperback – by Remya Roshni
  2. Civil Services Interview – by Madhukar Bhagat

Highly Informative Additional Reference Books for UPSC Preparation

  1. Ancient India: India’s Ancient Past by R.S. Sharma
  2. Ancient India: History of Ancient and Early Medieval India by Upinder Singh
  3. Ancient India: Ancient History of India by Snehil Tripathi and Sonali Bansal
  4. Indian Art and Culture: Indian Art, Heritage, and Culture by Pushpesh Pant
  5. Medieval India: History Of Medieval India by Satish Chandra
  6. Modern India: History Of Modern India by Bipan Chandra
  7. Modern India: India’s Struggle For Independence by Bipan Chandra
  8. Ancient India and Culture: The Wonder that was India by A.L. Bhasham
  9. Medieval India and Culture: The Wonder that was India by S A A Rizvi
  10. Modern India: A Brief History of Modern India by Rajiv Ahir
  11. World Geography: World Geography by Majid Husain
  12. Physical Geography: Physical Geography by Savindra Singh
  13. Human Geography: Human Geography by Majid Husain (Click to buy)
  14. Constitution: Introduction to the Constitution of India by D. D. Basu
  15. Science and Technology: Science and Technology by Sheelwant Singh
  16. Environment: Environmental Studies: From Crisis to Cure by Rajagopalan
  17. Environment: Environment by Ravi P Agrahari
  18. Quantitative Aptitude: Quantitative Aptitude by R. S. Aggarwal
  19. Reasoning: Analytical Reasoning by M. K. Pandey
  20. Reasoning: Verbal & Non-Verbal Reasoning by R. S.Aggarwal
  21. Essay: Essays for Civil Services by Pulkit Khare
  22. Post-Independence: India After Gandhi by Ramchandra Guha
  23. World History: Mastering Modern World History by Norman Lowe
  24. World History: Modern World History by Uddipan
  25. Indian Society: Social Problems In India by Ram Ahuja
  26. International Relations: Pax Indica by Shashi Tharoor
  27. International Relations: The India way by S. Jaishankar
  28. Internal Security: Internal Security by M.Karthikeyan
  29. Internal Security: Internal Security of India and Disaster Management by Syed Waquar Raza
  30. Ethics: Ethical Dilemmas of a Civil Servant by Anil Swarup

UPSC IAS Mechanical Engineering Study Material (All in One), Complete Handwritten Toppers Notes Full Syllabus Covered Books Buy

History GK Questions 

Q :  दक्कन का पठार कितने भारतीय राज्यों में फैला हुआ है?

(A) 8

(B) 6

(C) 3

(D) 5

Correct Answer : A
Q :  निम्नलिखित में से किसने सोमनाथ मंदिर पर आक्रमण किया?

(A) इल्तुतमिश

(B) महमूद गजनी

(C) मोहम्मद गौरी

(D) मोहम्मद गौरी

Correct Answer : B
Q :  सिंध पर विजय प्राप्त करने वाले अरब सेना के सेनापति का नाम बताइए?

(A) अल-हजाज

(B) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(C) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

(D) मोहम्मद बिन कासिम

Correct Answer : D
Q :  अभिलेखों में किस शासक का उल्लेख पियदसी एवं देवानामप्रिय के रूप में किया गया है?

(A) चंद्रगुप्त विक्रमादित्य

(B) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य

(C) अशोक

(D) कनिष्क

Correct Answer : C
Q :  निम्नलिखित में से किस एक अभिलेख में अशोक के व्यक्तिगत नाम का उल्लेख मिलता है?

(A) रुमिनदेई स्तंभ

(B) भाब्रू शिलालेख

(C) मास्की शिलालेख

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Correct Answer : C
Q :  कलिंग युद्ध की विजय तथा क्षतियों का वर्णन अशोक के किस शीलालेख मे है?

(A) शिलालेख I

(B) शिलालेख III

(C) भाब्रू शिलालेख

(D) शिलालेख XIII

Correct Answer : D
Q :  इंडिका का लेखक कौन था?

(A) सुकरात

(B) जस्टिन

(C) मेगस्थनीज

(D) हेरोडोटस

Correct Answer : C
Q :  विक्रम संवत कब से प्रारंभ हुआ ?

(A) 78 ई.पू.

(B) 57 ई.पू.

(C) 78 ई.

(D) 57 ई.

Correct Answer : B
Q :  अकबर का मकबरा निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थान पर स्थित है?

(A) अमरकोट

(B) लाहौर

(C) दिल्ली

(D) आगरा

Correct Answer : D
Q :  खिलाफत आंदोलन कब शुरू हुआ है?

(A) 1929

(B) 1909

(C) 1919

(D) 1908

Correct Answer : C
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- recommended books for ias by toppers,ias books list by toppers pdf,ias preparation books pdf download,upsc books list,best books for upsc preparation,books for upsc prelims,best books for upsc prelims,upsc book list pdf vision ias

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *