Important Days and Dates 2023 – National & International

Important Days and Dates 2023 - National & International

Important Days and Dates 2023 – National & International

Hello Students,

Important Days In January 2023 : जल्द ही साल 2022 के खत्म होने के बाद साल 2023 की शुरुआत होने वाली है। साल की शुरुआत जनवरी महीने के साथ होती है Important Days and Dates 2023 – National & International  आपको बता दें कि जनवरी के महीने में ढेर सारे ऐसे प्रमुख दिन दिवस पर इवेंट्स मनाए जाते हैं जोकि प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए तैयारी कर रहे छात्रों एवं उम्मीदवारों के लिए महत्वपूर्ण माना गया है। ऐसे में आपको बता दें कि जनवरी के महीने में विश्व ब्रेल दिवस, विश्व हिंदी दिवस, भारतीय सेना दिवस, भारत में गणतंत्र दिवस एवं शहीद दिवस प्रमुख रूप से मनाए जाते हैं। ऐसे में आइए जानते हैं कि विश्व एवं राष्ट्रीय एवं अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर जनवरी साल 2023 में कौन कौन से प्रमुख दिन और दिवस मनाए जाएंगे।  अगर आप प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी कर रहे हैं और विशेषज्ञ मार्गदर्शन की तलाश कर रहे हैं, तो आप हमारे जनरल अवेयरनेस ई बुक डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं

Important Days and Dates 2023 – National & International  List Of Important Days And Dates 2023: साल का दूसरा महिना शुरू हो गया है हमें याद रखना चाहिए कि साल के हर दिन का अपना महत्व होता है। इस आर्टिकल में हमने वर्ष -2023 के महत्वपूर्ण अंतर्राष्ट्रीय और राष्ट्रीय तिथियों के बारे सभी महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी प्रदान की है, जो सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण है. यह दिन राष्ट्रीय, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय, समाज, संस्कृति, पर्यावरण, कला, जलवायु, स्वास्थ्य आदि विभिन्न पहलुओं से महत्वपूर्ण होते है। इस लेख में हमने साल 2023 के महत्वपूर्ण राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवसों की सूची (List Of Important Days And Dates 2023) से संबधित जानकारी दी है

Important Days and Dates 2023 – National & International  साल 2023 के महत्वपूर्ण दिन और तिथियाँ लगभग सभी सरकारी नौकरी की परीक्षाओं की दृष्टि से एक महत्वपूर्ण विषय है. प्रत्येक प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में , उम्मीदवार 2023 में महत्वपूर्ण दिनों और तिथियों से 1-2 अंकों के प्रश्नों की उम्मीद कर सकते हैं. जनरल अवेयरनेस सेक्शन की तैयारी करने वाले उम्मीदवारों को भारत में राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिनों से परिचित होना चाहिए. प्रत्येक दिन एक विशिष्ट विषय के साथ मनाया जाता है जिसे संबंधित संगठन द्वारा जारी किया जाता है।

Important Days and Dates 2023

1.राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 17 दिसम्बर

[B] 17 मार्च

[C] 21 जून

[D] 25 जनवरी

Correct Answer: D [25 जनवरी]

Notes:

भारत में राष्ट्रीय मतदाता दिवस प्रत्येक वर्ष 25 जनवरी को मनाया जाता है।

2.विश्व हिंदी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 16 अगस्त

[B] 14 सितम्बर

[C] 25 जनवरी

[D] 11 जुलाई

Correct Answer: B [14 सितम्बर]

Notes:

विश्व हिंदी दिवस 14 सितंबर को मनाया जाता है और विश्व हिंदी सप्ताह 14 सितंबर से 20 सितंबर तक मनाया जाता है।

3.राष्ट्रीय गणित दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 17 दिसम्बर

[B] 22 दिसंबर

[C] 20 दिसम्बर

[D] 25 दिसम्बर

Correct Answer: B [22 दिसंबर]

Notes:-

राष्ट्रीय गणित दिवस 22 दिसम्बर को मनाया जाता है। यह प्रसिद्ध गणितज्ञ श्रीनिवास रामानुजन के जन्मदिन पर मनाया जाता है।

      Topics Related Posts

  • Maths Shortcut Tricks PDF Free Download
  • Class Notes of Maths By Rakesh Yadav
  • Math Tricks Notes In Hindi PDF For All Competitive Exams
  • Advanced Math Notes PDF in Hindi
  • Math Tricks for all Competitive Exams SSC, UPSC, BANK

 

 

4.भारत में झंडा दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 3 दिसम्बर

[B] 7 दिसम्बर

[C] 11 दिसम्बर

[D] 17 दिसम्बर

Correct Answer: B [7 दिसम्बर]

Notes:

भारत में झंडा दिवस 7 दिसम्बर को मनाया जाता है।

5.अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्वतंत्र प्रेस दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 1 मई

[B] 3 मई

[C] 22 मई

[D] 11 मई

Correct Answer: B [3 मई]

Notes:

अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रेस स्वतंत्रता दिवस 3 मई को मनाया जाता है।’अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रेस स्वतंत्रता दिवस’ मनाने का निर्णय वर्ष 1991 में यूनेस्को और संयुक्त राष्ट्र के ‘जन सूचना विभाग’ ने मिलकर किया था।

6.बिकिनी डे किस देश में मनाया जाता है?

[A] जापान

[B] अमेरिका

[C] कनाडा

[D] फ्रांस

Correct Answer: A [जापान]

Notes:

बिकिनी डे जापान में 1 मार्च को मनाया जाता है। यह 1 मार्च 1954 को हाइड्रोजन बम परीक्षण में पीड़ित लोगों के लिए मनाया जाता है।

7.नेशनल कैडेट कोर डे कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 21 अक्टूबर

[B] 23 नवंबर

[C] 25 दिसंबर

[D] 31 जनवरी

Correct Answer: B [23 नवंबर]

Notes:

नेशनल कैडेट कोर डे 23 जनवरी को पहली बार NCC की स्थापना के उपलक्ष्य में मनाया जाता है।

       Topics Related Posts

 

  • Maths Shortcut Tricks PDF Free Download
  • Class Notes of Maths By Rakesh Yadav
  • Math Tricks Notes In Hindi PDF For All Competitive Exams
  • Advanced Math Notes PDF in Hindi
  • Math Tricks for all Competitive Exams SSC, UPSC, BANK

8.विश्व मौसम दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 23 मार्च

[B] 24 मार्च

[C] 23 अप्रैल

[D] 24 अप्रैल

Correct Answer: A [23 मार्च]

Notes:

विश्व मौसम दिवस 23 मार्च को WMO की स्थापना दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है।

9.विश्व गौरैया दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 18 मार्च

[B] 19 मार्च

[C] 20 मार्च

[D] 22 मार्च

Correct Answer: C [20 मार्च]

Notes:

 विश्व गौरेया दिवस 20 मार्च को मनाया जाता है।गौरैया की घटती संख्या को लेकर यह दिवस मनाए जाने लगया और साल 2010 में पहली बार गौरैया दिवस मनाया गया था।रिपोर्ट्स के अनुसार गौरैया की संख्या में करीब 60 फीसदी तक कमी आ गई है। इस दिवस का उद्देश्य गौरैया का चिड़िया का संरक्षण करना है।

10.विश्व जैव विविधता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

[A] 22 मार्च

[B] 22 अप्रैल

[C] 22 मई

[D] 22 जून

Correct Answer: C [22 मई]

Notes:

अंतरराष्ट्रीय जैव विविधता दिवस 22 मार्च को मनाया जाता है। इसका उद्देश्य जैव विविधताओं की सुरक्षा करना है।

JANUARY
4th January: World Braille Day
9th January: Pravasi Bhartiya Diwas/NRI Day (India)
10th January: World Hindi Day
12th January: National Youth Day (India)
15th January: Army Day (India)
24th January: National Girl Child Day/Balika Diwas (India)
24th January: International Day of Education
25th January: National Voters’ Day (India)
25th January: National Tourism Day (India)
26th January: Republic Day (India)
26th January: International Customs Day
28th January: Data Privacy Day 
30th January: Martyr’s Day (India)
   FEBRUARY
2nd February: World Wetlands Day
4th February: World Cancer Day
10th February: World Pulses Day
11th February: International Day of Women and Girls in Science
12th February: Darwin Day
13th February: World Radio Day
14th February: St. Valentine’s Day
20th February: World Day of Social Justice
21st February: International Mother Language Day
24th February: Central Excise Tax Day (India)
27th February: World NGO Day
28th February: National Science Day (India)
2nd Monday in February International Epilepsy Day
Last Day of February (28th or 29th) Rare Disease Day

      Topics Related Posts

  • Maths Shortcut Tricks PDF Free Download
  • Class Notes of Maths By Rakesh Yadav
  • Math Tricks Notes In Hindi PDF For All Competitive Exams
  • Advanced Math Notes PDF in Hindi
  • Math Tricks for all Competitive Exams SSC, UPSC, BANK
 MARCH
1st March: Zero Discrimination Day
1st March: World Civil Defense Day
3rd March: World hearing Day
3rd March: World Wildlife Day
3rd March: National Defense Day (India)
4th March: National Safety Day (Security of Industrial Institutions – India)
4th March: World Day of Fight against Sexual Exploitation
8th March: International Women’s Day
14th March: Pi Day
14th March: International Day of Action for Rivers
15th March: World Consumer Rights Day
18th March: Ordnance Factories’ Day (India)
18th March: Global Recycling Day
20th March: International Francophonie Day
20th March: World Sparrow Day
20th March: International Day of Happiness
21st March: World Forestry Day
21st March: International Day for Elimination of Racial Discrimination
21st March: World Down syndrome Day
21st March: World Poetry Day
22nd March: World Water Day
23rd March: World Meteorological Day
24th March: World Tuberculosis (TB) Day
APRIL
2nd April World Autism Awareness Day
4th April International Day of Mine Awareness and Assistance in Mine Action
5th April National Maritime Day (India)
6th April International Day of Sport for Development and Peace
7th April World Health Day
11th April National Safe Motherhood Day
10th April World Homeopathy Day
12th April International Day of Human Space Flight
14th April Ambedkar Jayanti (India)
17th April World Hemophilia Day
18th April International Day for Monuments and Sites (World Heritage Day)
19th April World Liver Day
21st April Civil Service Day (India)
21st April World Creativity and Innovation Day
22nd April Earth Day
23rd April UN English Language Day
23rd April World Book and Copyright Day
24th April National Panchayati Raj Diwas (India)
24th April World Day for Animals in Laboratories
24th April International Day of Multilateralism and Diplomacy for Peace
25th April World Malaria Day
26th April World Intellectual Property Day
27th April World Veterinary Day
28th April World Day for Safety and Health at Work
28th April International Workers Memorial Day
29th April Day of Remembrance for All Victims of Chemical Warfare
29th April International Dance Day
30th April International Jazz Day
 MAY
1st May International Workers Day/Labour Day
2nd May World Tuna Day
3rd May World Press Freedom Day
4th May International Firefighters’ Day
5th May International Midwives Day
6th May International No Diet Day
8th May World Red Cross and Red Crescent Day
8th May International Thalassaemia Day
11th May National Technology Day (India)
12th May International Nurses Day
12th May World Chronic Fatigue Syndrome Awareness Day
15th May International Day of Families
16th May International Day of Living Together in Peace
16th May International Day of Light
16th May National Dengue Day (India)
17th May World Telecommunication and Information Society Day
17th May World Hypertension Day
18th May World AIDS Vaccine/HIV Vaccine Awareness Day
May 18 (on or around) International Museum Day
20th May World Bee Day
20th May World Metrology Day
21st May Anti Terrorism Day (India)
21st May World Day for Cultural Diversity for Dialogue and Development
22nd May International Day for Biological Diversity
23rd May World Turtle Day
25th May World Thyroid Day
25th May International Missing Children’s Day
28th May International Day of Action for Women’s Health
29th May International Day of United Nations Peacekeepers
31st May World No Tobacco Day
1st Sunday of May World Laughter Day
1st Tuesday of May World Asthma Day
2nd Weekend of May World Migratory Bird Day
2nd Sunday of May International Mothers’ Day
  • Maths Shortcut Tricks PDF Free Download
  • Class Notes of Maths By Rakesh Yadav
  • Math Tricks Notes In Hindi PDF For All Competitive Exams
  • Advanced Math Notes PDF in Hindi
  • Math Tricks for all Competitive Exams SSC, UPSC, BANK
 JUNE
1st June Global Day of Parents
1st June World Milk Day
3rd June World Bicycle Day
5th June World Environment Day
8th June World Brain Tumour Day
8th June World Oceans Day
12th June World Day Against Child Labour
14th June World Blood Donor Day
15th June World Elder Abuse Awareness Day
17th June World Day to Combat Desertification and Drought
20th June World Refugee Day
21st June International Yoga Day
21st June World Hydrography Day
21st June World Music Day
23rd June International Olympic Day
23rd June United Nations Public Service Day
23rd June International Widow’s Day
25th June Day of the Seafarer
26th June International Day Against Drug Abuse and Illicit Trafficking
27th June Micro, Small and Medium sized Enterprises (MSME) Day
29th June National Statistics Day (India)
30th June International Asteroid Day
3rd Sunday of June Fathers’ Day
 JULY
1st July National Doctors’ Day (India)
1st July Goods and Services Tax (GST) Day (India)
1st July Chartered Accountants Day (India)
2nd July World Sports Journalists Day
2nd July World UFO Day
3rd July International Plastic bag Free Day
6th July World Zoonoses Day
11th July World Population Day
12th July Malala Day
15th July World Youth Skills Day
17th July World Day for International Justice
17th July World Emoji Day
18th July Nelson Mandela International Day
26th July Kargil Vijay Diwas (India)
23rd July National Broadcasting Day
28th July World Nature Conservation Day
28th July World Hepatitis Day
29th July Global Tiger Day
30th July World Day Against Trafficking in Persons
31st July World Ranger Day
1st Saturday of July International Day of Cooperatives
AUGUST
6th August Hiroshima Peace Memorial Ceremony
7th August National Handloom Day (India)
10th August International Biodiesel Day
12th August International Youth Day
12th August World Elephant Day
13th August International Lefthanders Day
15th August Independence Day (India)
19th August World Humanitarian Day
19th August World Photography Day
20th August World Mosquito Day
20th August Sadbhavna Diwas (India)
21st August World Senior Citizen’s Day
21st August International Day of Remembrance and tribute to Victims of terrorism
23rd August International Day for the Remembrance of the Slave Trade and its Abolition
29th August National Sports Day (India)
30th August International Day of Victims of Enforced Disappearances
1st – 7th August World Breastfeeding Week
SEPTEMBER
2nd September Coconut Day
5th September Teacher’s Day (India)
5th September International Day of Charity
8th September International Literacy Day
10th September World Suicide Prevention Day
14th September Hindi Diwas (India)
15th September International Day of Democracy
15th September Engineers’ Day (India)
 21st September International Day of Peace
21st September World Alzheimer’s Day
22nd September World Car Free Day
22nd September World Rhino Day
23rd September International Day of Sign languages
25th September Antyodaya Diwas
27th September World Tourism Day
28th September International Right to Know Day
28th September World Rabies Day
29th September World Heart Day
30th September International Translation Day
September 1 – 7 National Nutrition Week (India)
  • Maths Shortcut Tricks PDF Free Download
  • Class Notes of Maths By Rakesh Yadav
  • Math Tricks Notes In Hindi PDF For All Competitive Exams
  • Advanced Math Notes PDF in Hindi
  • Math Tricks for all Competitive Exams SSC, UPSC, BANK
 OCTOBER
 
1st October World Vegetarian Day
1st October International Day of Older Persons
1st October International Coffee Day
2nd October International Day of Non-Violence
2nd October National Anti Drug Addiction Day
2nd October World Farm Animals Day
4th October World Animal Day
5th October World Teachers Day
8th October Indian Air Force Day
9th October World Post Day
10th October World Mental Health Day
11th October International Day of Girl Child
11th October World Obesity Day
12th October World Arthritis Day
13th October International Day for Disaster Reduction
14th October World Standards Day
15th October Global Hand washing Day
15th October International Day of Rural Women
15th October World Students Day
16th October World Food Day
16th October World Allergy Awareness Day
17th October International Day for the Eradication of Poverty
17th October World Trauma Day
20th October World Osteoporosis Day
20th October World Statistics Day
21st October Global Iodine Deficiency Disorders Prevention Day
24th October United Nations Day
24th October World Polio Day
24th October World Development Information Day
27th October World Day for Audiovisual Heritage
29th October World Stroke Day
31st October World Cities Day
31st October World Savings Day
31st October National Unity Day/Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (India)
4th to 10th October World Space Week
First Monday of October World Habitat Day
October 9-15 National Postal Week (India)
2nd Thursday of October World Sight Day
 NOVEMBER
1st November World Vegan Day
5th November World Tsunami Awareness Day
7th November  National Cancer Awareness Day (India)
8th November World Radiography Day
9th November Legal Services Day (India)
10th November World Immunisation Day
10th November World Science Day for Peace and Development
11th November National Education Day
11th November Armistice Day
12th November World Pneumonia Day
12th November Public Service Broadcasting Day (India)
14th November Children’s Day (India)
14th November World Diabetics Day
16th November National Press Day
16th November International Day for Tolerance
17th November National Epilepsy Day
17th November International Students’ Day
17th November World Prematurity Day
18th November Naturopathy Day (India)
19th November World Toilet Day
19th November International Men’s Day
19th November National Integration Day (India)
20th November Universal Children’s Day
20th November World Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) Day
21st November World Fisheries Day
21st November World Hello Day
21st November World Television Day
 DECEMBER
1st December: World AIDS Day
2nd December: World Computer Literacy Day
2nd December International Day for Abolition of Slavery
2nd December World Pollution Prevention Day
3rd December International Day of Person with Disabilities
4th December Navy Day (India)
5th December World Soil Day
5th December International Volunteer Day
7th December Armed Forces Flag Day (India)
7th December International Civil Aviation Day
9th December International Anti-Corruption Day
9th December World Patient Safety Day
10th December World Human Rights Day
11th December International Mountain Day
14th December National Energy Conservation Day (India)
15th December International Tea Day
16th December Vijay Diwas (India)
18th December Minorities Rights Day (India)
18th December International Migrants Day
20th December International Human Solidarity Day
22nd December National Mathematics Day (India)
23rd December: Kisan Diwas (India)
24th December: National Consumer Rights Day (India)
25th December: Good Governance Day (India)
  • Maths Shortcut Tricks PDF Free Download
  • Class Notes of Maths By Rakesh Yadav
  • Math Tricks Notes In Hindi PDF For All Competitive Exams
  • Advanced Math Notes PDF in Hindi
  • Math Tricks for all Competitive Exams SSC, UPSC, BANK
 
Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Clik Here To 

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:-  important days in june 2023,important days in 2023 in india,important days in february 2023 in india,important days and dates pdf,important days in january 2023,50 important days of india,important days in august 2023,international days 2023
Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *