List of Countries and Capitals with Language 2022 PDF

List of Countries and Capitals with Language 2022 PDF

List of Countries and Capitals with Language 2022 PDF

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi List of Countries and Capitals with Language 2022 PDF आज की हमारी यह पोस्ट में हम उन PDF Notes को उपलब्ध कराऐंगे जो Specilly हमारे द्वारा बनाऐ गये हैं , हमारे पास अक्सर लोगों के मैसेज या काल आते रहते हैं कि सर अपने द्वारा बनाऐ गये Notes या PDF उपलब्ध कराइये ! तो उन सभी लोगों को ध्यान में रखते हुये हमने ये Post बनाई है , ताकि आपको हमारे द्वारा बनाई गई PDF के लिये कहीं भटकना न पडे ! और हमारी बेबसाईट पर जो भी पोस्ट आती हैं लगभग उन सभी को PDF के Notes के रूप में , में आपको उपलब्ध कराते है !

तो इस पोस्ट मे हम आपको हमारे द्वारा बनाई गई List of Countries and Capitals with Language 2022 PDF  से संबंधित सभी PDF को Download करने की Link को उपलब्ध कराएंगे, जो कि आपको आपके आने बाले सभी Exams के लिए उपयोगी होंगी ! 

List of Countries and Capitals with Language 2022 PDF  तो अभी हमारे पास हमारे द्वारा बनाई गईं जो भी PDF हैं वो यहां हम आपको उपलब्ध करा रहे है, और आंगे भी हमारे द्वारा जितनी भी PDF बनाई जायेंगी उनकी लिन्क भी इसी पोस्ट में Add की जायेगी , सो आप सभी से Request है कि आप इस पोस्ट को अपने Browser के BOOKMARK में Save कर लीजिये , और Check करते रहियेगा !

      Topic Related Posts

List of Countries and Capitals 

Country Capital city
Country Start With A
Algeria Algiers
Angola Luanda
Country Start With B
Benin Porto-Novo
Botswana Gaborone
Burkina Faso Ouagadougou
Burundi Gitega
Country Start With C
Cabo Verde Praia
Cameroon Yaounde
Central African Republic Bangui
Chad N’Djamena
Comoros Moroni
Congo, Democratic Republic of the Kinshasa
Congo, Republic of the Brazzaville
Cote d’Ivoire Yamoussoukro
Country Start With D
Djibouti Djibouti (city)
Country Start With E
Egypt Cairo
Equatorial Guinea Malabo (de jure), Oyala (seat of government)
Eritrea Asmara
Eswatini (formerly Swaziland) Mbabane (administrative), Lobamba (legislative, royal)
Ethiopia Addis Ababa
Country Start With G
Gabon Libreville
Gambia Banjul
Ghana Accra
Guinea Conakry
Guinea-Bissau Bissau
Country Start With K
Kenya Nairobi
Country Start With L
Lesotho Maseru
Liberia Monrovia
Libya Tripoli
Country Start With M
Madagascar Antananarivo
Malawi Lilongwe
Mali Bamako
Mauritania Nouakchott
Mauritius Port Louis
Morocco Rabat
Mozambique Maputo
Country Start With N
Namibia Windhoek
Niger Niamey
Nigeria Abuja
Country Start With R
Rwanda Kigali
Country Start With S
Sao Tome and Principe São Tomé
Senegal Dakar
Seychelles Victoria
Sierra Leone Freetown
Somalia Mogadishu
South Africa Pretoria (administrative), Cape Town (legislative), Bloemfontein (judicial)
South Sudan Juba
Sudan Khartoum
Country Start With T
Tanzania Dodoma
Togo Lomé
Tunisia Tunis
Country Start With U
Uganda Kampala
Country Start With Z
Zambia Lusaka
Zimbabwe Harare

      Topic Related Posts

Country Capital city
Country Start With A
Afghanistan Kabul
Armenia Yerevan
Azerbaijan Baku
Country Start With B
Bahrain Manama
Bangladesh Dhaka
Bhutan Thimphu
Brunei Bandar Seri Begawan
Country Start With C
Cambodia Phnom Penh
China Beijing
Cyprus Nicosia
Country Start With G
Georgia Tbilisi
Country Start With I
India New Delhi
Indonesia Jakarta
Iran Tehran
Iraq Baghdad
Israel Jerusalem
Country Start With J
Japan Tokyo
Jordan Amman
Country Start With K
Kazakhstan Nur-Sultan
Kuwait Kuwait City
Kyrgyzstan Bishkek
Country Start With L
Laos Vientiane
Lebanon Beirut
Country Start With M
Malaysia Kuala Lumpur
Maldives Male
Mongolia Ulaanbaatar
Myanmar (formerly Burma) Naypyidaw
Country Start With N
Nepal Kathmandu
North Korea Pyongyang
Country Start With O
Oman Muscat
Country Start With P
Pakistan Islamabad
Palestine Jerusalem (East)
Philippines Manila
Country Start With Q
Qatar Doha
Country Start With R
Russia Moscow
Country Start With S
Saudi Arabia Riyadh
Singapore Singapore
South Korea Seoul
Sri Lanka Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte
Syria Damascus
Country Start With T
Taiwan Taipei
Tajikistan Dushanbe
Thailand Bangkok
Timor-Leste Dili
Turkey Ankara
Turkmenistan Ashgabat
Country Start With U
United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi
Uzbekistan Tashkent
Country Start With V
Vietnam Hanoi
Country Start With Y
Yemen Sana’a
Country Capital city
Country Start With A
Australia Canberra
Country Start With F
Fiji Suva
Country Start With K
Kiribati Tarawa
Country Start With M
Marshall Islands Majuro
Micronesia Palikir
Country Start With N
Nauru Yaren District (de facto)
New Zealand Wellington
Country Start With P
Palau Ngerulmud
Papua New Guinea Port Moresby
Country Start With S
Samoa Apia
Solomon Islands Honiara
Country Start With T
Tonga Nukuʻalofa
Tuvalu Funafuti
Country Start With V
Vanuatu Port Vila

 

Country Capital city
Country Start With A
Albania Tirana
Andorra Andorra la Vella
Armenia Yerevan
Austria Vienna
Azerbaijan Baku
Country Start With B
Belarus Minsk
Belgium Brussels
Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo
Bulgaria Sofia
Country Start With C
Croatia Zagreb
Cyprus Nicosia
Czechia Prague
Country Start With D
Denmark Copenhagen
Country Start With E
Estonia Tallinn
Country Start With F
Finland Helsinki
France Paris
Country Start With G
Georgia Tbilisi
Germany Berlin
Greece Athens
Country Start With H
Hungary Budapest
Country Start With I
Iceland Reykjavik
Ireland Dublin
Italy Rome
Country Start With K
Kazakhstan Nur-Sultan
Kosovo Pristina
Country Start With L
Latvia Riga
Liechtenstein Vaduz
Lithuania Vilnius
Luxembourg Luxembourg (city)
Country Start With M
Malta Valletta
Moldova Chisinau
Monaco Monaco
Montenegro Podgorica
Country Start With N
Netherlands Amsterdam
North Macedonia (formerly Macedonia) Skopje
Norway Oslo
Country Start With P
Poland Warsaw
Portugal Lisbon
Country Start With R
Romania Bucharest
Russia Moscow
Country Start With S
San Marino San Marino
Serbia Belgrade
Slovakia Bratislava
Slovenia Ljubljana
Spain Madrid
Sweden Stockholm
Switzerland Bern
Country Start With T
Turkey Ankara
Country Start With U
Ukraine Kyiv (also known as Kiev)
United Kingdom London
Country Start With V
Vatican City (Holy See) Vatican City

 

Country Capital city
Country Start With A
Antigua and Barbuda Saint John’s
Country Start With B
Bahamas Nassau
Barbados Bridgetown
Belize Belmopan
Country Start With C
Canada Ottawa
Costa Rica San Jose
Cuba Havana
Country Start With D
Dominica Roseau
Dominican Republic Santo Domingo
Country Start With E
El Salvador San Salvador
Country Start With G
Grenada Saint George’s
Guatemala Guatemala City
Country Start With H
Haiti Port-au-Prince
Honduras Tegucigalpa
Country Start With J
Jamaica Kingston
Country Start With M
Mexico Mexico City
Country Start With N
Nicaragua Managua
Country Start With P
Panama Panama City
Country Start With S
Saint Kitts and Nevis Basseterre
Saint Lucia Castries
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Kingstown
Country Start With T
Trinidad and Tobago Port of Spain
Country Start With U
United States of America Washington, D.C.

Q1) What is the Capital of India.

A) Bangalore

B) Kolkata

C) Mumbai

D) New Delhi

Ans – D

Explanation:

New Delhi is the capital of India. Kolkata (Calcutta) was the first capital of India during British period in the year 1911.

Q2) What is the Capital of Sri Lanka.

A) Colombo

B) Sri Jayawardenaepura Kotte

C) Anuradhapura

D) Mankulam

Ans – B

Explanation:

Colombo was the former capital of Sri Lanka.

 

Q3) What is the Capital of Japan.

A) Kyoto

B) Nagoya

C) Tokyo

D) Hiroshima

Ans – C

Q4) What is the Capital of Singapore.

A) Kluang

B) Malacca

C) Singapore

D) Taiping

Ans – C

Q5) What is the Capital of Nepal.

A) Kathmandu

B) Nepalgunj

C) Bharatpur

D) Patan

Ans – A

Q6) What is the capital of Thailand.

A) Sing Buri

B) Seol

C) Bangkok

D) Burma

Ans – C

Q7) What is the Capital of Vietnam.

A) Viet Tri

B) Pleiku

C) Hai Phong

D) Hanoi

Ans – D

Q8) What is the Capital of Cambodia.

A) Phnom Penh

B) Phnom Kravanh

C) Krong Kampot

D) Bakan

Ans – A

Q9) What is the Capital of Bangladesh.

A) Madaripur

B) Dhaka

C) Khulna

D) Barisal

Ans – B

Q10) What is the Capital of Bhutan.

A) Paro

B) Mongar

C) Thimphu

D) Jakar

Ans – C

Q11) What is the Capital of Pakistan.

A) Lahore

B) Islamabad

C) Karachi

D) Faisalabad

Ans – B

Q12) What is the Capital of Afghanistan.

A) Kabul

B) Kandahar

C) Herat

D) Kunduz

Ans – A

Q13) What is the Capital of Malaysia

A) Kuala Krai

B) Kuala Lipis

C) Kuala Lampur

D) Kuala Kangsar

Ans – C

Explanation:

Kuala Lampur is the official, legislative and Royal capital of Malysia. Putrajaya is the administrative and judicial capital.

Q14) What is the Capital of Indonesia.

A) Bogor

B) Jakarta

C) Semarang

D) Surabaya

Ans – B

Q15) What is the Capital of Philippines.

A) Davao

B) Cebu

C) Surigao

D) Manila

Ans – D

Q16) What is the Capital of China.

A) Beijing

B) Hongkong

C) Jining

D) Harbin

Ans – A

Q17) What is the Capital of Saudi Arabia.

A) Medina

B) Mecca

C) Riyadh

D) Jeddah

Ans – C

Q18) What is Capital of Kuwait.

A) Al Jahra

B) Sabah Al

C) Abdali

D) Kuwait

Ans – D

Q19) What is the Capital of Iran.

A) Tehran

B) Tabriz

C) Shiraz

D) Isfahan

Ans – A

Q20) What is the Capital of Iraq.

A) Karbala

B) Baghdad

C) Basrah

D) Mosul

Ans – B

Download PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at zoopp[email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

 

Tags:-  country capital currency pdf 2022,all country capital and currency pdf download,all country names list with capital pdf download,world map with countries and capitals pdf free download,195 countries and their capitals pdf,list of countries in the world pdf 2022,country capital and currency list,european countries and capitals pdf

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *