Previous Year Question Papers – UPSC

Previous Year Question Papers - UPSC

Previous Year Question Papers – UPSC

Hello Students

Making it through the Previous Year Question Papers – UPSC requires the right strategy, immense amount of hard word, sincerity and dedication. However, the enormous hard work done by one would bear the required fruit only when done in the right direction and for this one needs to know the pattern of questions asked in the UPSC CSE Exam. Thus it becomes inevitable to refer to Previous Year UPSC Papers to keep track of the changing trend of UPSC IAS papers and head your preparation in the right direction.

An aspirant’s aim is always to crack the UPSC IAS exam and not just gain knowledge. Here is where the Previous Year Question Papers – UPSC  play an important role. They are an authentic source to know the pattern of questions asked in both the UPSC CSE Prelims & Mains exam. On analyzing these papers, you get an idea about weightage of different topics and the number of static and dynamic questions being asked over the years. 

Also, solving Previous Year Question Papers – UPSC  will help you manage your time as you would know exactly what to study and how much to study. Self-assessment is very important for a UPSC aspirant and here again solving previous year papers along with mock tests would help assess one’s performance well.

Topic Related Posts

Previous Year Question Papers – UPSC

UPSC Mains General Studies Previous Year Question Papers
2018 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2018 Question Paper III Question Paper IV
2017 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2017 Question Paper III Question Paper IV
2016 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2016 Question Paper III Question Paper IV
2015 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2015 Question Paper III Question Paper IV
2014 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2014 Question Paper III Question Paper IV
2013 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2013 Question Paper III Question Paper IV
2012 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2011 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2010 Question Paper I Question Paper II
2009 Question Paper I Question Paper II
      Essay Previous Year Question Papers
Download UPSC 2022 GS Paper Answer Key with Explanation

 

2009

Anthropology Question Paper I Question Paper II
Commerce Question Paper I Question Paper II
Geography Question Paper I Question Paper II
History Question Paper I Question Paper II
Political Science Question Paper I Question Paper II
Psychology Question Paper I Question Paper II
Public Admin Question Paper I Question Paper II
Sociology Question Paper I Question Paper II
जीके MCQ प्रश्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षा

Q.1 भारत के संविधान को किस संविधान सभा द्वारा अपनाया गया था?

(A) 25 अक्टूबर, 1948

(B) 25 अक्टूबर, 1949

(C) 26 नवंबर, 1948

(D) 26 नवंबर, 1949

Ans . D
Q.2 भारत का संविधान किससे प्रभावी हुआ?

(A) 15 जनवरी, 1950

(B) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(C) 15 अगस्त, 1950

(D) 15 जनवरी, 1950

Ans . B
Q.3 सर्वोच्च न्यायालय की स्थापना कलकत्ता का एक हिस्सा था?

(A) 1773 का विनियमन अधिनियम

(B) 1784 का पिट्स इंडिया एक्ट

(C) 1793 का चार्टर एक्ट

(D) 1893 का चार्टर एक्ट

Ans . A
Q.4 “न्यायालय नियमों और विनियमों की व्याख्या कर सकता है” किस अधिनियम से संबंधित है?

(A) 1773 का विनियमन अधिनियम

(B) 1784 का पिट्स इंडिया एक्ट

(C) 1793 का चार्टर एक्ट

(D) 1893 का चार्टर एक्ट

Ans . C
Q.5 ईसाई मिशनरियों को भारत में अधिनियम के तहत अपना धर्म फैलाने की अनुमति दी गई थी?

(A) पिट्स इंडिया अधिनियम 1784

(B) 1813 का चार्टर एक्ट

(C) 1833 का चार्टर एक्ट

(D) 1853 का चार्टर एक्ट

Ans . B
Q.6 अधिनियम के तहत बंगाल के लिए एक अलग राज्यपाल नियुक्त किया जाएगा?

(A) पिट्स इंडिया अधिनियम 1784

(B) 1793 का चार्टर एक्ट

(C) 1733 का चार्टर एक्ट

(D) 1753 का चार्टर एक्ट

Ans . D
Q.77 ब्रिटिश सरकार के प्रत्यक्ष शासन के तहत, भारत के शासन के लिए पहली क़ानून था

(A) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1885

(B) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1861

(C) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1892

(D) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1915

Ans . A
L
Q.78 किस अधिनियम ने गवर्नर जनरल को भारतीय लोगों के प्रतिनिधियों को कानून के काम के साथ अपने विस्तारित परिषद में नामित करके सक्षम किया?

(A) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1885

(B) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1861

(C) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1892

(D) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1915

Ans . B
Q.79 किस अधिनियम के तहत, परिषदों के पास बजट पर चर्चा करने और कार्यकारी को सवालों के जवाब देने की शक्ति थी।

(A) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1885

(B) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1861

(C) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1892

(D) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1915

Ans . C
Q.80 भारत सरकार के पूर्ववर्ती अधिनियमों के प्रावधानों को समेकित करने के लिए कौन सा अधिनियम पारित किया गया था?

(A) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1885

(B) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1861

(C) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1892

(D) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1915

Ans . D

भारतीय राजनीति के प्रश्न
Q.11 पहली बार भारतीय विधानमंडल के तहत “द्विवार्षिक” बनाया गया था:

(A) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1861

(B) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1892

(C) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1915

(D) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1919

Ans . D
Q.12 किस अधिनियम ने केंद्र और प्रांतों के बीच विधायी शक्तियों को विभाजित किया?

(A) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1935

(B) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1919

(C) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1892

(D) भारत सरकार अधिनियम, 1861

Ans . A
Q.13 “संविधान को भारत प्रभुत्व का दर्जा देना चाहिए”, में एक प्रस्ताव था?

(A) कैबिनेट मिशन योजना

(B) क्रिप्स मिशन

(C) माउंटबेटन योजना

(D) साइमन कमीशन

Ans . B
Q.14 भारतीयों और देश के विभाजन के लिए सत्ता हस्तांतरण की योजना को नीचे रखा गया था?

(A) कैबिनेट मिशन योजना

(B) साइमन कमीशन

(C) क्रिप्स मिशन

(D) माउंटबेटन योजना

Ans . D
Q.15 संविधान सभा को संविधान को अंतिम रूप देने में कितना समय लगा?

(A) 2 साल 11 महीने 18 दिन

(B) 2 साल 9 महीने 8 दिन

(C) 2 साल 7 महीने 18 दिन

(D) 2 वर्ष 5 महीने 20 दिन

Ans . A
Q.16 मसौदा समिति के अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(A) एन गोपाला स्वामी

(B) के.एम. मुंशी

(C) एन माधव राव

(D) डॉ. बी.आर. अम्बेडकर

Ans . D
Q.17 कानून से पहले कौन सा अनुच्छेद समानता से संबंधित है?

(A) Art. 13

(B) Art. 14

(C) Art. 15

(D) Art. 16

Ans . B
Q.18 “अस्पृश्यता उन्मूलन” किस अनुच्छेद से संबंधित है?

(A) Article 20

(B) Article 19

(C) Article 18

(D) Article 17

Ans . D
Q.19 “कुछ मामलों में गिरफ्तारी और हिरासत के खिलाफ संरक्षण” किस अनुच्छेद के लिए है?

(A) Article 24

(B) Article 23

(C) Article 22

(D) Article 21

Ans . C
Q.20 “अल्पसंख्यकों के हितों का संरक्षण” किस अनुच्छेद के लिए है?

(A) Article 26

(B) Article 27

(C) Article 29

(D) Article 30

Ans . C

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- last 10 years upsc question papers with answers pdf,last 10 years upsc mains question papers with answers pdf,upsc previous year paper book,upsc previous year question paper pdf,last 25 years upsc prelims question papers with answers pdf,upsc prelims previous year question papers with answers free download pdf,upsc previous year question paper prelims,last 10 years upsc question papers with answers pdf in hindi

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *