World History Questions in Hindi- GK in Hindi

World History Questions in Hindi- GK in Hindi

World History Questions in Hindi- GK in Hindi

Hello Students,

आज की हमारी यह पोस्ट भारत व विश्व का इतिहास ( Indian and World History ) बिषय से सन्बन्धित है , इस पोस्ट में हम आपको भारत व विश्व का इतिहास ( Indian and World History ) बिषय से संबंधित सभी प्रकार की PDF को Download करने की LInk उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जिन पर क्लिक करके आप इनको Download कर पाएँगे ! जो कि आपको आने बाले सभी प्रकार के Competitive Exams में काम आयेंगी !

 

 

अभी हमारे पास भारत व विश्व का इतिहास ( Indian and World History ) बिषय से सन्बन्धित जितनी PDF हैं वो इस पोस्ट मे हम आपको उपलब्ध करा रहे है ! और आगे जितनी भी भारत व विश्व का इतिहास ( Indian and World History ) बिषय से सन्बन्धित PDF हमारे पास आयेंगी उनकी लिन्क भी इसी पोस्ट में Add की जायेगी , सो आप सभी से Request है कि आप इस पोस्ट को अपने Browser के BOOKMARK में Save कर लीजिये , और Check करते रहियेगा !

 

History के अलाबा अन्य सभी बिषयों की PDF से संबंधित पोस्ट भी हमारी इस बेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं, तो आप इस बेबसाइट को Regularly Visit करते रहिये ! कृपया कमेन्ट के माध्यम से जरूर बतायें कि आपको कौन से बिषय पर PDF चाहिये !इसके अलाबा इन सभी PDF को हम अपने Telegram Group में भी आपको Available कराते हैं , जहां से आप इन्हें Download कर सकते हैं ! आप नीचे दी गई Link की सहायता से हमारे Telegram Group को Join कर सकते हैं

    Topic Related Posts

Ancient history book pdf

Ancient and Medieval History

World History Questions in Hindi

Q :Pakistan celebrated its Independence day on ………………….

(A) 14th August

(B) 16th August

(C) 25th January

(D) 31th January

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Which country gained Independence in 2006?
(A) Sudan

(B) Nigeria

(C) Morocco

(D) Montenegro

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Which country gained Independence in 1945?
(A) Chile

(B) China

(C) Sri Lanka

(D) Indonesia

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : ………………….. country got Independence in 1948
(A) Burunei

(B) Malaysia

(C) Myanmar

(D) Colombia

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : The First World war began in which year?
(A) 1910

(B) 1914

(C) 1917

(D) 1920

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The ‘Chinese Revolution’ take place in
(A) 1901

(B) 1911

(C) 1921

(D) 1931

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : 1917 is related to
(A) China Revolution

(B) Britain Revolution

(C) France Revolution

(D) Russian Revolution

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : The French revolution takes place in ……………………..
(A) 1779

(B) 1789

(C) 1799

(D) 1800

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : India celebrated Independence Day on ………………..
(A) 14th August

(B) 15th August

(C) 16th August

(D) 17th August

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : Sri Lanka officially gained its independence in which year?
(A) 1947

(B) 1948

(C) 1949

(D) 1950

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The Crimean war fought between ……………
(A) China and Turkey

(B) China and Russia

(C) Russia and China

(D) Russia and Turkey

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : …………….. was the first woman name appeared in history
(A) Jansi Rani

(B) Golda Meir

(C) Queen Elizabeth I

(D) Queen Hatshepsut

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Is the oldest dynasty still ruling in which country?
(A) Iran

(B) Japan

(C) Austria

(D) England

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The Opium war id held between which two countries?
(A) China and Russia

(B) China and England

(C) England and France

(D) Russia and England

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The independence of Bangladesh was declared in
(A) 1960

(B) 1956

(C) 1971

(D) 1984

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : South Sudan got Independence in which year?
(A) 2001

(B) 2004

(C) 2009

(D) 2011

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Zimbabwe got Independence in ……………….
(A) 1965

(B) 1980

(C) 1995

(D) 2004

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : ……….……………….. was the first black republic in the world
(A) Mali

(B) Haiti

(C) Egypt

(D) Kenya

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : Rome was founded in ………….
(A) 500 BC

(B) 1000 BC

(C) 1300 BC

(D) 1500 BC

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The oldest civilization of the world is ……………………..
(A) The Aztecs Civilization

(B) The Harappa Civilizaton

(C) The Mesopotamian Civilization

(D) The Ancient Egyptian civilization

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : The Crimean war fought between ……………
(A) China and Turkey

(B) China and Russia

(C) Russia and China

(D) Russia and Turkey

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : …………….. was the first woman name appeared in history
(A) Jansi Rani

(B) Golda Meir

(C) Queen Elizabeth I

(D) Queen Hatshepsut

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Is the oldest dynasty still ruling in which country?
(A) Iran

(B) Japan

(C) Austria

(D) England

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The Opium war id held between which two countries?
(A) China and Russia

(B) China and England

(C) England and France

(D) Russia and England

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The independence of Bangladesh was declared in
(A) 1960

(B) 1956

(C) 1971

(D) 1984

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : South Sudan got Independence in which year?
(A) 2001

(B) 2004

(C) 2009

(D) 2011

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Zimbabwe got Independence in ……………….
(A) 1965

(B) 1980

(C) 1995

(D) 2004

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : ……….……………….. was the first black republic in the world
(A) Mali

(B) Haiti

(C) Egypt

(D) Kenya

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : Rome was founded in ………….
(A) 500 BC

(B) 1000 BC

(C) 1300 BC

(D) 1500 BC

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The oldest civilization of the world is ……………………..
(A) The Aztecs Civilization

(B) The Harappa Civilizaton

(C) The Mesopotamian Civilization

(D) The Ancient Egyptian civilization

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : Who is the Father of History?
(A) Herodotus

(B) Nelson Mandela

(C) Narendra Modi

(D) Sukraat

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Which Country started the first newspaper in the world?
(A) Egypt

(B) Japan

(C) China

(D) India

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : When was Rome founded?
(A) 21 April 753 BC

(B) 21 April 758 BC

(C) 21 April 743 BC

(D) 21 April 853 BC

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Which Country has the Oldest Dynasty still ruling?
(A) Egypt

(B) Russia

(C) Japan

(D) India

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : Which civilization is River Euphrates and River Tigris associated with?
(A) Mesopotamian civilization

(B) Sindu Velly civilization

(C) Mohanjodado civilization

(D) Japanese civilization

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

History Question And Answer

Q : Whose was the king during the French revolution?
(A) Louis XVI

(B) Louis XVIII

(C) Louis XV

(D) Louis XVII

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : When was East India Company formed?
(A) December 31, 1600

(B) December 31, 1650

(C) December 31, 1700

(D) December 31, 1680

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : When did World War 1 start and end?
(A) 28 July 1914 – 11 November 1918

(B) 29 July 1914 – 11 November 1918

(C) 30 July 1914 – 11 November 1918

(D) 27 July 1914 – 11 November 1918

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Who was the first King of India?
(A) Ashoka

(B) Samraat Harsh

(C) Chandragupta Maurya

(D) Shree Ram

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : Who Discovered India?
(A) Vasco Da Gama, May 20, 1498

(B) Herodotus

(C) Nelson Mandela

(D) Narendra Modi

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Who was the Emperor of Russia during the Russian revolution?
(A) Tsar Nicholas V

(B) Tsar Nicholas II

(C) Tsar Nicholas VII

(D) Tsar Nicholas III

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : Which civilization is considered the oldest civilization in the world?
(A) Sindu Velly civilization

(B) Mohanjodado civilization

(C) Japanese civilization

(D) Mesopotamia civilization

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : When did the Chinese Revolution take place?
(A) 1958-1962

(B) 1948 – 1952

(C) 1852-1862

(D) 1930-1942

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : In which Country did the first Marxist revolution take place?
(A) Egypt

(B) Japan

(C) India

(D) Russia

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Where did Renaissance start?
(A) Florence (Italy)

(B) Egypt

(C) Japan

(D) India

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : When did Alexander the Great serve as the king of Macedonia?
(A) 356 BC

(B) 336 BC

(C) 335 BC

(D) 536 BC

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : What is the name of the Autobiography of Adolf Hitler?
(A) Herodotus

(B) Nelson Mandela

(C) Narendra Modi

(D) Mein Kampf

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : When did World War 2 start and end?
(A) 2 September 1939 – 2 September 1945

(B) 1 September 1939 – 2 September 1945

(C) September 1939 – 2 September 1945

(D) September 1939 – 2 September 1945

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : When did Christopher Columbus discover America?
(A) 1498

(B) 1499

(C) 1500

(D) 1492

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : What is the Revolt of the Netherlands called?
(A) 6 Years’ War (1570–1648)

(B) 7 Years’ War (1569–1648)

(C) 8 Years’ War (1568–1648)

(D) 9 Years’ War (1567–1648)

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : Which Country did Greek Historian Herodotus call the “Gift of the Nile“?
(A) Egypt

(B) Japan

(C) India

(D) China

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Where did the First Industrial Revolution start?
(A) Egypt

(B) Japan

(C) Great Britain

(D) India

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : During the American Civil War, Who was the President of America?
(A) Abraham Lincoln

(B) Herodotus

(C) Nelson Mandela

(D) Narendra Modi

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Independence Day of United States?
(A) July 7, 1776

(B) July 6, 1776

(C) July 4, 1776

(D) July 5, 1776

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : C

Q : Full name of Gandhi?
(A) Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi

(B) Herodotus

(C) Nelson Mandela

(D) Narendra Modi

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : A

Q : Who was the last Emperor of Rome?
(A) Herodotus

(B) Flavius Romulus Augustus

(C) Nelson Mandela

(D) Narendra Modi

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : The first president of United States?
(A) Herodotus

(B) Nelson Mandela

(C) Narendra Modi

(D) George Washington

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : Which Country had the First Women’s Institute?
(A) Egypt

(B) Canada

(C) Japan

(D) India

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Q : Longest River in the world?
(A) River Ganga

(B) River Amazon

(C) River Sahara

(D) River Nile

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : D

Q : When did Julius Caesar first invade Britain?
(A) August 25th, 55 BC

(B) August 26th, 55 BC

(C) August 28th, 55 BC

(D) August 27th, 55 BC

Hide Answer

Correct Answer : B

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download

Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

My BooksforUPSC will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to BooksforUPSC and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected] Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- indian history questions and answers pdf in hindi,history gk questions in hindi pdf,1000 history questions pdf in hindi,indian history questions in hindi,modern history quiz in hindi,ancient history questions in hindi,वर्ल्ड हिस्ट्री ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन pdf,वर्ल्ड हिस्ट्री ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन book

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *